Veterans Day Race

Age Group & Overall Results

November 11, 2021


Results by Butte Track Club


2.5 Mile Men: 0-14 15-99
2.5 Mile Women: 0-14 15-99
5 Mile Men: 15-18 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5 Mile Women: 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79


2.5 Mile Male Finishers
5 Mile Female Finishers
5 Mile Male Finishers

2.5 Mile

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carlie Kearney Stevensville MT 1393 10 3   22:10.5 8:52/M
2 Mollie Kearney Stevensville MT 1395 8 10 23:06.7 45:17.2 18:07/M
Top

Female 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karen Byrnes Butte MT 1378 49 5   23:29.9 9:24/M
2 Monique Link Golden BC 1375 62 7 5:21.4 28:51.3 11:33/M
3 Cheryl Peterslie Butte MT 1394 63 13 28:17.1 51:47.0 20:43/M
4 Deborah Seitz Butte MT 1364 68 14 28:17.9 51:47.8 20:43/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Kearney Stevensville MT 1357 6 6   28:09.3 11:16/M
Top

Male 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 William McAnulty Butte MT 1363 15 1   19:37.3 7:51/M
2 Steve Babcock Butte MT 1359 46 2 0:22.2 19:59.6 8:00/M
3 Miklos Gratzer Butte MT 1381 45 4 2:33.5 22:10.9 8:52/M
4 Ruben Poole Butte MT 1371 42 8 9:30.4 29:07.7 11:39/M
5 Gary Rillema Dillon MT 1379 67 9 21:05.5 40:42.8 16:17/M
6 Steven Seitz Butte MT 1365 68 11 32:05.5 51:42.9 20:41/M
7 Jerry Aleksich Butte MT 1396 81 12 32:08.1 51:45.5 20:42/M
 

5 Mile

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Liz Lahey Butte MT 1376 38 12   52:26.2 10:29/M
2 Tara Callaghan Butte MT 1361 38 14 6:54.5 59:20.8 11:52/M
3 Krissy Kraczkowsky Butte MT 1373 39 15 6:55.0 59:21.3 11:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michele Bazzanella Butte MT 1360 48 5   40:08.3 8:02/M
2 Amanda Badovinic Butte MT 110 43 11 9:59.7 50:08.1 10:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Murray Whitehall MT 706 51 3   34:17.1 6:51/M
WT Monica Tranel Missoula MT 1370 55 WT   --- 7:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eddi Walker Butte MT 1368 68 17   1:01:19.8 12:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kay Roberts Helena MT 198 72 18   1:15:05.0 15:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Tomich Butte MT 1367 16 2   33:27.7 6:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Kirtley Butte MT 200 35 1   31:20.0 6:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tim Lahey Butte MT 1377 44 7   41:01.7 8:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Pat O'Connor Bozeman MT 26 59 4   37:44.2 7:33/M
2 Jeff Braun Butte MT 1372 57 6 2:53.8 40:38.1 8:08/M
3 Alex Link Golden BC 1374 59 9 4:18.2 42:02.5 8:25/M
4 Justin Stanchfield Wise River MT 1366 59 13 14:43.6 52:27.9 10:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Billy Kearney Helena MT 1369 61 8   41:46.6 8:21/M
2 Scott Craigle Clancy MT 1382 64 10 0:26.8 42:13.5 8:27/M
3 Mike Patterson Butte MT 1380 69 16 19:32.8 1:01:19.5 12:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vernon Roberts Helena MT 197 72 19   1:15:05.0 15:01/M
2 Tom Mcguire Phillipsburg MT 201 73 20 14:25.9 1:29:31.0 17:54/M

2.5 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carlie Kearney Stevensville MT 1393 10 F   22:10.5 8:52/M
2 Karen Byrnes Butte MT 1378 49 F 1:19.3 23:29.9 9:24/M
3 Monique Link Golden BC 1375 62 F 6:40.8 28:51.3 11:33/M
4 Mollie Kearney Stevensville MT 1395 8 F 23:06.7 45:17.2 18:07/M
5 Cheryl Peterslie Butte MT 1394 63 F 29:36.5 51:47.0 20:43/M
6 Deborah Seitz Butte MT 1364 68 F 29:37.3 51:47.8 20:43/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 William McAnulty Butte MT 1363 15 M   19:37.3 7:51/M
2 Steve Babcock Butte MT 1359 46 M 0:22.2 19:59.6 8:00/M
3 Miklos Gratzer Butte MT 1381 45 M 2:33.5 22:10.9 8:52/M
4 John Kearney Stevensville MT 1357 6 M 8:32.0 28:09.3 11:16/M
5 Ruben Poole Butte MT 1371 42 M 9:30.4 29:07.7 11:39/M
6 Gary Rillema Dillon MT 1379 67 M 21:05.5 40:42.8 16:17/M
7 Steven Seitz Butte MT 1365 68 M 32:05.5 51:42.9 20:41/M
8 Jerry Aleksich Butte MT 1396 81 M 32:08.1 51:45.5 20:42/M
Top  

5 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Murray Whitehall MT 706 51 F   34:17.1 6:51/M
2 Michele Bazzanella Butte MT 1360 48 F 5:51.2 40:08.3 8:02/M
3 Amanda Badovinic Butte MT 110 43 F 15:50.9 50:08.1 10:02/M
4 Liz Lahey Butte MT 1376 38 F 18:09.1 52:26.2 10:29/M
5 Tara Callaghan Butte MT 1361 38 F 25:03.6 59:20.8 11:52/M
6 Krissy Kraczkowsky Butte MT 1373 39 F 25:04.1 59:21.3 11:52/M
7 Eddi Walker Butte MT 1368 68 F 27:02.6 1:01:19.8 12:16/M
8 Kay Roberts Helena MT 198 72 F 40:47.8 1:15:05.0 15:01/M
WT Monica Tranel Missoula MT 1370 55 F   --- ---
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Kirtley Butte MT 200 35 M   31:20.0 6:16/M
2 Ryan Tomich Butte MT 1367 16 M 2:07.7 33:27.7 6:42/M
3 Pat O'Connor Bozeman MT 26 59 M 6:24.2 37:44.2 7:33/M
4 Jeff Braun Butte MT 1372 57 M 9:18.1 40:38.1 8:08/M
5 Tim Lahey Butte MT 1377 44 M 9:41.7 41:01.7 8:12/M
6 Billy Kearney Helena MT 1369 61 M 10:26.6 41:46.6 8:21/M
7 Alex Link Golden BC 1374 59 M 10:42.5 42:02.5 8:25/M
8 Scott Craigle Clancy MT 1382 64 M 10:53.5 42:13.5 8:27/M
9 Justin Stanchfield Wise River MT 1366 59 M 21:07.9 52:27.9 10:30/M
10 Mike Patterson Butte MT 1380 69 M 29:59.5 1:01:19.5 12:16/M
11 Vernon Roberts Helena MT 197 72 M 43:45.0 1:15:05.0 15:01/M
12 Tom Mcguire Phillipsburg MT 201 73 M 58:11.0 1:29:31.0 17:54/M