Montana Cup

October 31, 2021


Results by Butte Track Club

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women's Masters - General
Team Summary - Women - Women's Masters - General
Team Detail - Women - Women's Masters - General
Finish List - Men - Men's Masters - General
Team Summary - Men - Men's Masters - General
Team Detail - Men - Men's Masters - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's Masters

General


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   5319  Jason Delaney         Kalispell                               26:47.1  5:42/M   41  
    2      2   5352  Jesse Zentz           Helena                                  27:56.6  5:57/M   45  
    3      3   5320  Aaron Derry           Missoula                                28:17.6  6:01/M   48  
    4      4   5325  Jimmy Grant           Missoula                                28:55.0  6:09/M   43  
    5      5   5324  Greg Friedman         Missoula                                29:16.5  6:14/M   49  
    6      6   5345  Cory Soulliard        Missoula                                29:31.7  6:17/M   40  
    7      7   5342  Calamity Seeley       Kalispell                               29:33.2  6:17/M   50  
    8  (< 5)   5310  Neal Andrews          Bozeman                                 30:01.5  6:23/M   47  
    9      8   5316  Michael Curtis        Missoula                                30:17.1  6:27/M   56  
   10      9   5323  Don Foley             Butte                                   31:44.5  6:45/M   50  
   11  (< 5)   5338  Tony Roberts          Bozeman                                 32:17.7  6:52/M   49  
   12     10   5332  Erik Makus            Helena                                  32:29.4  6:55/M   44  
   13     11   5349  Guy Wadas             Butte                                   32:31.4  6:55/M   49  
   14     12   5334  Tim Mosbacher         Missoula                                32:44.2  6:58/M   56  
   15     13   5343  Michael Sitter        Kalispell                               33:02.8  7:02/M   49  
   16     14   5340  Ozzie Rosenleaf       Butte                                   33:08.3  7:03/M   48  
   17     15   5330  Patrick Judge         Helena                                  33:16.8  7:05/M   51  
   18  (< 5)   5351  Brian Zellner         Great Falls                             33:58.7  7:14/M   46  
   19     16   5314  Terry Chaney          Helena                                  34:07.9  7:16/M   60  
   20     17   5318  James Defoe           Helena                                  34:20.4  7:18/M   50  
   21     18   5327  John Hart             Missoula                                35:02.5  7:27/M   54  
   22  (> 7)   5335  Kevin Plumage         Missoula                                35:08.5  7:29/M   52  
   23     19   5346  Dave Stergar          Helena                                  35:44.3  7:36/M   54  
   24     20   5317  Kevin Damuth          Helena                                  35:59.5  7:39/M   52  
   25     21   5331  Patrick Lake          Kalispell                               36:52.7  7:51/M   57  
   26  (< 5)   5313  Chris Byrnes          Bozeman                                 37:24.2  7:58/M   44  
   27  (> 7)   5337  Dave Roberts          Helena                                  37:34.3  8:00/M   71  
   28     22   5322  Jeff Erickson         Butte                                   37:37.9  8:00/M   48  
   29     23   5312  Jeff Braun            Butte                                   38:20.4  8:09/M   57  
   30  (> 7)   5333  Art Messal            Missoula                                38:56.2  8:17/M   42  
   31  (< 5)   5348  Brett Valentine       Bozeman                                 39:33.5  8:25/M   44  
   32     24   4766  Chris McElwee         Kalispell                               40:33.5  8:38/M   46  
   33  (> 7)   5347  Jeff Thomas           Helena                                  41:47.4  8:53/M   61  
   34  (> 7)   5315  David Curd            Helena                                  42:25.8  9:02/M   67  
   35  (> 7)   5350  Mitch Young           Helena                                  46:13.1  9:50/M   58  
   36     25   5329  Chris Hunter          Butte                                   46:32.1  9:54/M   41  
   37  (> 7)   5321  Chris Duffy           Helena                                  46:38.3  9:55/M   41  
   38  (> 7)   5339  Vernon Roberts        Helena                                  57:40.6 12:16/M   72  
   39     26   5336  Michael Real          Butte                                   58:51.5 12:31/M   57  
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men's Masters

General


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Missoula                               26               3   4   5   6   8  12  18         
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:18.0

    2 Helena                                 60               2  10  15  16  17  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 2:42:11.3

    3 Kalispell                              66               1   7  13  21  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:46:49.6

    4 Butte                                  79               9  11  14  22  23  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 2:53:22.7

 Inc. Bozeman                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Great Falls                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Men

Men's Masters

General

Missoula    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):    2:26:18.0   Average Time: 29:15.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5320  Aaron Derry            48       3            3        28:17.6      28:17.6      1:30.4
    2   5325  Jimmy Grant            43       4            7        28:55.0      57:12.6      2:07.8
    3   5324  Greg Friedman          49       5           12        29:16.5    1:26:29.1      2:29.3
    4   5345  Cory Soulliard         40       6           18        29:31.7    1:56:00.8      2:44.5
    5   5316  Michael Curtis         56       8           26        30:17.1    2:26:18.0      3:30.0
    6   5334  Tim Mosbacher          56      12           38        32:44.2    2:59:02.2      5:57.0
    7   5327  John Hart              54      18           56        35:02.5    3:34:04.8      8:15.4
    8   5335  Kevin Plumage          52   More Than  7           35:08.5    4:09:13.4      8:21.3
    9   5333  Art Messal             42   More Than  7           38:56.2    4:48:09.7     12:09.1

Helena    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times):    2:42:11.3   Average Time: 32:26.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5352  Jesse Zentz            45       2            2        27:56.6      27:56.6      1:09.4
    2   5332  Erik Makus             44      10           12        32:29.4    1:00:26.1      5:42.3
    3   5330  Patrick Judge          51      15           27        33:16.8    1:33:42.9      6:29.6
    4   5314  Terry Chaney           60      16           43        34:07.9    2:07:50.9      7:20.7
    5   5318  James Defoe            50      17           60        34:20.4    2:42:11.3      7:33.2
    6   5346  Dave Stergar           54      19           79        35:44.3    3:17:55.7      8:57.2
    7   5317  Kevin Damuth           52      20           99        35:59.5    3:53:55.2      9:12.3
    8   5337  Dave Roberts           71   More Than  7           37:34.3    4:31:29.6     10:47.2
    9   5347  Jeff Thomas            61   More Than  7           41:47.4    5:13:17.0     15:00.2
   10   5315  David Curd             67   More Than  7           42:25.8    5:55:42.9     15:38.7
   11   5350  Mitch Young            58   More Than  7           46:13.1    6:41:56.0     19:25.9
   12   5321  Chris Duffy            41   More Than  7           46:38.3    7:28:34.4     19:51.1
   13   5339  Vernon Roberts         72   More Than  7           57:40.6    8:26:15.0     30:53.4

Kalispell    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  66  Team Score (times):    2:46:49.6   Average Time: 33:21.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5319  Jason Delaney          41       1            1        26:47.1      26:47.1      0:00.0
    2   5342  Calamity Seeley        50       7            8        29:33.2      56:20.4      2:46.1
    3   5343  Michael Sitter         49      13           21        33:02.8    1:29:23.3      6:15.7
    4   5331  Patrick Lake           57      21           42        36:52.7    2:06:16.0     10:05.5
    5   4766  Chris McElwee          46      24           66        40:33.5    2:46:49.6     13:46.4

Butte    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  79  Team Score (times):    2:53:22.7   Average Time: 34:40.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5323  Don Foley              50       9            9        31:44.5      31:44.5      4:57.3
    2   5349  Guy Wadas              49      11           20        32:31.4    1:04:15.9      5:44.2
    3   5340  Ozzie Rosenleaf        48      14           34        33:08.3    1:37:24.3      6:21.1
    4   5322  Jeff Erickson          48      22           56        37:37.9    2:15:02.2     10:50.7
    5   5312  Jeff Braun             57      23           79        38:20.4    2:53:22.7     11:33.3
    6   5329  Chris Hunter           41      25          104        46:32.1    3:39:54.8     19:44.9
    7   5336  Michael Real           57      26          130        58:51.5    4:38:46.4     32:04.3

Bozeman    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5310  Neal Andrews           47   Less Than  5           30:01.5      30:01.5      3:14.4
    2   5338  Tony Roberts           49   Less Than  5           32:17.7    1:02:19.2      5:30.5
    3   5313  Chris Byrnes           44   Less Than  5           37:24.2    1:39:43.5     10:37.0
    4   5348  Brett Valentine        44   Less Than  5           39:33.5    2:19:17.1     12:46.3

Great Falls    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5351  Brian Zellner          46   Less Than  5           33:58.7      33:58.7      7:11.5
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's Masters

General


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1  (< 5)   3117  Trisha Drobeck        Missoula                                30:15.0  6:26/M   41  
    2      1   3130  Heather Lieberg       Helena                                  31:21.1  6:40/M   42  
    3  (< 5)   3125  Sarah Graves          Billings                                31:46.2  6:46/M   44  
    4      2   3135  Nicole Murray         Butte                                   32:07.6  6:50/M   51  
    5  (< 5)   3122  Amy Friedman          Missoula                                33:50.4  7:12/M   46  
    6  (< 5)   3112  Jenni Brown           Kalispell                               34:21.7  7:19/M   43  
    7  (< 5)   3150  Alyson Zellner        Great Falls                             34:50.5  7:25/M   43  
    8      3   3123  Jana Garza            Helena                                  35:56.0  7:39/M   44  
    9      4   3120  Michelle Flenniken    Bozeman                                 35:57.5  7:39/M   46  
   10  (< 5)   3158  Elizabeth Paddock     Missoula                                36:02.0  7:40/M   40  
   11      5   3111  Michele Bazzanella    Butte                                   37:24.6  7:58/M   48  
   12      6   3149  Sarah Urban           Helena                                  37:43.8  8:02/M   43  
   13      7   3119  Jenna Fallaw          Bozeman                                 37:59.0  8:05/M   48  
   14      8   3145  Christy Stergar       Helena                                  38:05.0  8:06/M   45  
   15      9   3116  Brooke Dolan          Helena                                  38:47.2  8:15/M   50  
   16     10   3138  Rhonda Payne          Helena                                  38:47.5  8:15/M   42  
   17     11   3143  Beth Shumate          Helena                                  39:14.0  8:21/M   46  
   18     12   3136  Kayte Mutrie          Butte                                   39:43.3  8:27/M   40  
   19     13   3141  Jennifer Sarchet      Bozeman                                 40:17.4  8:34/M   42  
   20     14   3121  Natasha Fraker        Bozeman                                 40:40.6  8:39/M   47  
   21     15   3128  Nicole Jacobsen       Bozeman                                 40:44.6  8:40/M   43  
   22  (> 7)   3132  Ann McCauley          Helena                                  40:55.4  8:42/M   41  
   23     16   3144  Rebecca Smith         Butte                                   41:35.8  8:51/M   42  
   24  (> 7)   3113  Elaine Dahl           Helena                                  41:38.3  8:52/M   46  
   25     17   3126  Lorraine Green        Bozeman                                 41:53.6  8:55/M   43  
   26  (> 7)   3114  Monique Damuth        Helena                                  42:04.2  8:57/M   57  
   27  (> 7)   3137  Lucia Olivera         Helena                                  42:08.1  8:58/M   43  
   28     18   3142  Tricia Seifert        Bozeman                                 42:48.5  9:06/M   48  
   29     19   5241  Katie Hailer          Butte                                   43:03.0  9:10/M   42  
   30  (< 5)   3115  Charlotte Delaney     Kalispell                               44:21.1  9:26/M   43  
   31  (> 7)   3133  Abigail McLane        Helena                                  45:03.6  9:35/M   40  
   32  (> 7)   3147  Lila Thomas           Helena                                  49:28.8 10:32/M   57  
   33  (< 5)   3139  Ellen Reaver          Great Falls                             55:26.5 11:48/M   41  
   34  (> 7)   3118  Tiffany Duffy         Helena                                  57:22.4 12:12/M   45  
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Women's Masters

General


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Helena                                 27               1   3   6   8   9  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 3:01:53.3

    2 Bozeman                                53               4   7  13  14  15  17  18         
        Top  5 Times: 3:15:39.3

    3 Butte                                  54               2   5  12  16  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:13:54.5

 Inc. Billings                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Great Falls                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kalispell                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Missoula                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Women

Women's Masters

General

Helena    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times):    3:01:53.3   Average Time: 36:22.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3130  Heather Lieberg        42       1            1        31:21.1      31:21.1      1:06.1
    2   3123  Jana Garza             44       3            4        35:56.0    1:07:17.1      5:41.0
    3   3149  Sarah Urban            43       6           10        37:43.8    1:45:01.0      7:28.8
    4   3145  Christy Stergar        45       8           18        38:05.0    2:23:06.1      7:50.0
    5   3116  Brooke Dolan           50       9           27        38:47.2    3:01:53.3      8:32.2
    6   3138  Rhonda Payne           42      10           37        38:47.5    3:40:40.9      8:32.5
    7   3143  Beth Shumate           46      11           48        39:14.0    4:19:54.9      8:59.0
    8   3132  Ann McCauley           41   More Than  7           40:55.4    5:00:50.4     10:40.4
    9   3113  Elaine Dahl            46   More Than  7           41:38.3    5:42:28.8     11:23.3
   10   3114  Monique Damuth         57   More Than  7           42:04.2    6:24:33.0     11:49.2
   11   3137  Lucia Olivera          43   More Than  7           42:08.1    7:06:41.2     11:53.1
   12   3133  Abigail McLane         40   More Than  7           45:03.6    7:51:44.9     14:48.6
   13   3147  Lila Thomas            57   More Than  7           49:28.8    8:41:13.7     19:13.8
   14   3118  Tiffany Duffy          45   More Than  7           57:22.4    9:38:36.1     27:07.4

Bozeman    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  53  Team Score (times):    3:15:39.3   Average Time: 39:07.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3120  Michelle Flenniken     46       4            4        35:57.5      35:57.5      5:42.5
    2   3119  Jenna Fallaw           48       7           11        37:59.0    1:13:56.6      7:44.0
    3   3141  Jennifer Sarchet       42      13           24        40:17.4    1:54:14.0     10:02.4
    4   3121  Natasha Fraker         47      14           38        40:40.6    2:34:54.6     10:25.6
    5   3128  Nicole Jacobsen        43      15           53        40:44.6    3:15:39.3     10:29.6
    6   3126  Lorraine Green         43      17           70        41:53.6    3:57:32.9     11:38.6
    7   3142  Tricia Seifert         48      18           88        42:48.5    4:40:21.4     12:33.5

Butte    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):    3:13:54.5   Average Time: 38:46.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3135  Nicole Murray          51       2            2        32:07.6      32:07.6      1:52.6
    2   3111  Michele Bazzanella     48       5            7        37:24.6    1:09:32.2      7:09.6
    3   3136  Kayte Mutrie           40      12           19        39:43.3    1:49:15.6      9:28.3
    4   3144  Rebecca Smith          42      16           35        41:35.8    2:30:51.5     11:20.8
    5   5241  Katie Hailer           42      19           54        43:03.0    3:13:54.5     12:48.0

Missoula    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3117  Trisha Drobeck         41   Less Than  5           30:15.0      30:15.0      0:00.0
    2   3122  Amy Friedman           46   Less Than  5           33:50.4    1:04:05.4      3:35.4
    3   3158  Elizabeth Paddock      40   Less Than  5           36:02.0    1:40:07.4      5:47.0

Great Falls    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3150  Alyson Zellner         43   Less Than  5           34:50.5      34:50.5      4:35.5
    2   3139  Ellen Reaver           41   Less Than  5           55:26.5    1:30:17.1     25:11.5

Kalispell    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3112  Jenni Brown            43   Less Than  5           34:21.7      34:21.7      4:06.7
    2   3115  Charlotte Delaney      43   Less Than  5           44:21.1    1:18:42.8     14:06.1

Billings    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3125  Sarah Graves           44   Less Than  5           31:46.2      31:46.2      1:31.2