Montana Cup

October 31, 2021


Results by Butte Track Club

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Open - General
Team Summary - Women - Open - General
Team Detail - Women - Open - General
Finish List - Men - Open - General
Team Summary - Men - Open - General
Team Detail - Men - Open - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Open - Men

General


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   5424  Adam Peterman         Missoula                                24:11.1  5:09/M   26  
    2      2   5372  Tony Clement          Bozeman                                 25:40.9  5:28/M   35  
    3      3   5411  Zach Kughn            Butte                                   25:56.8  5:31/M   26  
    4      4   5354  Paden Alexander       Kalispell                               26:00.2  5:32/M   26  
    5      5   5385  Leif Everson          Bozeman                                 26:08.7  5:34/M   22  
    6      6   5417  Jeff Mogavero         Missoula                                26:14.6  5:35/M   27  
    7      7   5382  Micah Drew            Kalispell                               26:23.0  5:37/M   26  
    8      8   5425  Peter Schommer        Helena                                  26:25.1  5:37/M   23  
    9      9   5375  Nicolas Composto      Missoula                                26:32.5  5:39/M   29  
   10     10   5319  Jason Delaney         Kalispell                               26:47.1  5:42/M   41  
   11     11   5402  Christopher Hurd      Missoula                                26:54.9  5:44/M   20  
   12     12   5392  Howard Grotts         Missoula                                26:56.5  5:44/M   28  
   13     13   5419  Cody Moore            Kalispell                               27:00.5  5:45/M   26  
   14  (< 5)   5374  Ivan Colmenero        Billings                                27:07.9  5:46/M   25  
   15     14   5373  Monte Cole            Missoula                                27:16.0  5:48/M   26  
   16     15   5406  Michael Kaiser        Helena                                  27:18.2  5:49/M   39  
   17     16   5377  Tyler Courville       Missoula                                27:25.4  5:50/M   26  
   18  (< 5)   4926  Aidan Vlasaty         Unaffiliated                            27:29.3  5:51/M   22  
   19  (> 7)   5356  Grady Anderson        Missoula                                27:36.8  5:53/M   29  
   20     17   5361  Adam Behrendt         Bozeman                                 27:45.9  5:54/M   34  
   21     18   5376  Nick Cornell          Kalispell                               27:48.3  5:55/M   30  
   22     19   5437  Calvin Van Ryzin      Bozeman                                 27:52.6  5:56/M   27  
   23     20   5352  Jesse Zentz           Helena                                  27:56.6  5:57/M   45  
   24     21   5420  Tyler Noland          Bozeman                                 27:58.7  5:57/M   33  
   25     22   5378  Graydon Curry         Bozeman                                 28:01.6  5:58/M   34  
   26     23   5371  Whitner Chase         Helena                                  28:03.6  5:58/M   29  
   27     24   5359  David Ayala           Bozeman                                 28:13.3  6:00/M   39  
   28  (> 7)   5320  Aaron Derry           Missoula                                28:17.6  6:01/M   48  
   29  (> 7)   5440  Daniel Wehunt         Bozeman                                 28:21.4  6:02/M   30  
   30     25   5386  John Fitzgerald       Helena                                  28:24.0  6:03/M   34  
   31  (> 7)   5407  Brian Keefe           Bozeman                                 28:28.0  6:03/M   32  
   32     26   5415  Jt McEntyre           Kalispell                               28:44.7  6:07/M   26  
   33     27   5353  Michael Adams         Kalispell                               28:46.4  6:07/M   33  
   34  (> 7)   5325  Jimmy Grant           Missoula                                28:55.0  6:09/M   43  
   35  (> 7)   5388  Zollie Friedman       Missoula                                28:55.6  6:09/M   15  
   36  (> 7)   5370  Jesse Carnes          Missoula                                29:08.6  6:12/M   36  
   37     28   5393  Joel Harris           Helena                                  29:11.0  6:13/M   34  
   38  (> 7)   5381  Quinten Doyle         Bozeman                                 29:15.7  6:14/M   33  
   39  (> 7)   5324  Greg Friedman         Missoula                                29:16.5  6:14/M   49  
   40     29   5409  John Kirtley          Butte                                   29:28.9  6:16/M   35  
   41  (> 7)   5345  Cory Soulliard        Missoula                                29:31.7  6:17/M   40  
   42  (> 7)   5342  Calamity Seeley       Kalispell                               29:33.2  6:17/M   50  
   43  (> 7)   5369  Tim Caramore          Missoula                                29:34.1  6:17/M   39  
   44     30   5430  Jacob Sundberg        Butte                                   29:40.6  6:19/M   27  
   45  (> 7)   5438  Wade Voyles           Kalispell                               29:48.2  6:20/M   28  
   46     31   5379  Jacob Curry           Helena                                  29:51.7  6:21/M   18  
   47  (> 7)   5310  Neal Andrews          Bozeman                                 30:01.5  6:23/M   47  
   48  (> 7)   5316  Michael Curtis        Missoula                                30:17.1  6:27/M   56  
   49  (> 7)   5433  Ted Tetrault          Bozeman                                 30:28.6  6:29/M   29  
   50  (> 7)   5365  Forrest Boughner      Missoula                                30:35.8  6:31/M   34  
   51  (> 7)   5395  Craig Hertz           Kalispell                               30:45.2  6:33/M   35  
   52  (> 7)   5366  Keiran Boyle          Helena                                  31:00.8  6:36/M   16  
   53  (> 7)   5362  Brian Biccum          Bozeman                                 31:02.5  6:36/M   31  
   54  (> 7)   5410  Kohl Knutson          Bozeman                                 31:19.5  6:40/M   29  
   55  (> 7)   5380  John Docter           Missoula                                31:26.8  6:41/M   28  
   56  (> 7)   5364  Jackson Bolstad       Bozeman                                 31:29.9  6:42/M   30  
   57  (> 7)   5358  Christopher Ashland   Bozeman                                 31:37.2  6:44/M   31  
   58     32   5441  Ethan Wroblewski      Butte                                   31:37.8  6:44/M   19  
   59     33   5323  Don Foley             Butte                                   31:44.5  6:45/M   50  
   60  (> 7)   5357  Evan Andrews          Bozeman                                 31:54.5  6:47/M   32  
   61  (> 7)   5383  Ryan Dupuis           Kalispell                               31:57.9  6:48/M   18  
   62  (> 7)   5360  Quentin Bateman       Kalispell                               32:12.7  6:51/M   33  
   63  (> 7)   5338  Tony Roberts          Bozeman                                 32:17.7  6:52/M   49  
   64  (> 7)   5332  Erik Makus            Helena                                  32:29.4  6:55/M   44  
   65     34   5349  Guy Wadas             Butte                                   32:31.4  6:55/M   49  
   66  (> 7)   5334  Tim Mosbacher         Missoula                                32:44.2  6:58/M   56  
   67  (> 7)   5363  Garrett Bloom         Kalispell                               32:50.4  6:59/M   39  
   68  (> 7)   5418  Jacob Molinaro        Bozeman                                 32:55.2  7:00/M   23  
   69  (> 7)   5343  Michael Sitter        Kalispell                               33:02.8  7:02/M   49  
   70     35   5340  Ozzie Rosenleaf       Butte                                   33:08.3  7:03/M   48  
   71  (> 7)   5330  Patrick Judge         Helena                                  33:16.8  7:05/M   51  
   72  (> 7)   5394  Kaden Hennessey       Butte                                   33:21.4  7:06/M   17  
   73  (> 7)   5413  Riley Lubick          Butte                                   33:24.5  7:06/M   17  
   74  (> 7)   5412  Nevin Leh             Bozeman                                 33:28.2  7:07/M   28  
   75  (> 7)   5399  Garrett Hinderman     Helena                                  33:35.4  7:09/M   14  
   76  (< 5)   5351  Brian Zellner         Great Falls                             33:58.7  7:14/M   46  
   77  (> 7)   5314  Terry Chaney          Helena                                  34:07.9  7:16/M   60  
   78  (> 7)   5367  Jetpunk Dankwor BrenneKalispell                               34:18.5  7:18/M   38  
   79  (> 7)   5318  James Defoe           Helena                                  34:20.4  7:18/M   50  
   80  (> 7)   5403  Patrick Hutchins      Bozeman                                 34:27.5  7:20/M   33  
   81  (> 7)   5426  Kevin Shea            Missoula                                34:33.9  7:21/M   32  
   82  (> 7)   5416  Ryan McLane           Helena                                  34:35.0  7:22/M   39  
   83  (> 7)   5431  Cooper Taymore        Bozeman                                 34:53.1  7:25/M   30  
   84  (> 7)   5327  John Hart             Missoula                                35:02.5  7:27/M   54  
   85  (> 7)   5335  Kevin Plumage         Missoula                                35:08.5  7:29/M   52  
   86  (> 7)   5427  Evan Stefaniak        Helena                                  35:34.6  7:34/M   17  
   87  (> 7)   5429  Henry Sund            Helena                                  35:35.3  7:34/M   14  
   88  (> 7)   5428  Elliot Stimpson       Helena                                  35:37.4  7:35/M   14  
   89  (> 7)   5422  Taylor Parisot        Helena                                  35:40.1  7:35/M   17  
   90  (> 7)   5397  Eli Highness          Helena                                  35:43.9  7:36/M   14  
   91  (> 7)   5346  Dave Stergar          Helena                                  35:44.3  7:36/M   54  
   92  (> 7)   5432  Logan Terry           Helena                                  35:46.8  7:37/M   21  
   93  (> 7)   5317  Kevin Damuth          Helena                                  35:59.5  7:39/M   52  
   94  (> 7)   5434  Emmett Theard         Butte                                   36:18.6  7:44/M   16  
   95  (> 7)   5405  Evan Juras            Bozeman                                 36:39.2  7:48/M   31  
   96  (> 7)   5331  Patrick Lake          Kalispell                               36:52.7  7:51/M   57  
   97  (> 7)   5436  Rocco Valentine       Bozeman                                 37:22.2  7:57/M   11  
   98  (> 7)   5313  Chris Byrnes          Bozeman                                 37:24.2  7:58/M   44  
   99  (> 7)   5368  Rich Brewis           Bozeman                                 37:28.2  7:58/M   32  
  100  (> 7)   5337  Dave Roberts          Helena                                  37:34.3  8:00/M   71  

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

  101  (> 7)   5322  Jeff Erickson         Butte                                   37:37.9  8:00/M   48  
  102  (> 7)   5401  Corwin Hunter         Butte                                   38:10.5  8:07/M   16  
  103  (> 7)   5312  Jeff Braun            Butte                                   38:20.4  8:09/M   57  
  104  (> 7)   5423  Carson Payne          Helena                                  38:21.4  8:10/M   15  
  105  (> 7)   5400  Cole Hunter           Butte                                   38:37.1  8:13/M   18  
  106  (> 7)   5390  Cody Garcia           Bozeman                                 38:48.8  8:16/M   22  
  107  (> 7)   5333  Art Messal            Missoula                                38:56.2  8:17/M   42  
  108  (> 7)   5396  Zac Hiedeman          Bozeman                                 39:13.8  8:21/M   39  
  109  (> 7)   5348  Brett Valentine       Bozeman                                 39:33.5  8:25/M   44  
  110  (> 7)   5421  Randy Oostema         Bozeman                                 40:22.6  8:35/M   39  
  111  (> 7)   4766  Chris McElwee         Kalispell                               40:33.5  8:38/M   46  
  112  (> 7)   5347  Jeff Thomas           Helena                                  41:47.4  8:53/M   61  
  113  (> 7)   5315  David Curd            Helena                                  42:25.8  9:02/M   67  
  114  (> 7)   5387  Derrick Fournier      Butte                                   42:45.1  9:06/M   15  
  115  (> 7)   5350  Mitch Young           Helena                                  46:13.1  9:50/M   58  
  116  (> 7)   5329  Chris Hunter          Butte                                   46:32.1  9:54/M   41  
  117  (> 7)   5321  Chris Duffy           Helena                                  46:38.3  9:55/M   41  
  118  (> 7)   5339  Vernon Roberts        Helena                                  57:40.6 12:16/M   72  
  119  (> 7)   5336  Michael Real          Butte                                   58:51.5 12:31/M   57  
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Open

General


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Missoula                               39               1   6   9  11  12  14  16         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:49.7

    2 Kalispell                              52               4   7  10  13  18  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:59.3

    3 Bozeman                                64               2   5  17  19  21  22  24         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:26.9

    4 Helena                                 91               8  15  20  23  25  28  31         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:07.7

    5 Butte                                 127               3  29  30  32  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:28.6

 Inc. Billings                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Great Falls                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Unaffiliated                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Men

Open

General

Missoula    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    2:10:49.7   Average Time: 26:09.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5424  Adam Peterman          26       1            1        24:11.1      24:11.1      0:00.0
    2   5417  Jeff Mogavero          27       6            7        26:14.6      50:25.7      2:03.4
    3   5375  Nicolas Composto       29       9           16        26:32.5    1:16:58.3      2:21.3
    4   5402  Christopher Hurd       20      11           27        26:54.9    1:43:53.2      2:43.7
    5   5392  Howard Grotts          28      12           39        26:56.5    2:10:49.7      2:45.3
    6   5373  Monte Cole             26      14           53        27:16.0    2:38:05.8      3:04.8
    7   5377  Tyler Courville        26      16           69        27:25.4    3:05:31.2      3:14.2
    8   5356  Grady Anderson         29   More Than  7           27:36.8    3:33:08.1      3:25.6
    9   5320  Aaron Derry            48   More Than  7           28:17.6    4:01:25.7      4:06.4
   10   5325  Jimmy Grant            43   More Than  7           28:55.0    4:30:20.7      4:43.8
   11   5388  Zollie Friedman        15   More Than  7           28:55.6    4:59:16.3      4:44.4
   12   5370  Jesse Carnes           36   More Than  7           29:08.6    5:28:24.9      4:57.4
   13   5324  Greg Friedman          49   More Than  7           29:16.5    5:57:41.5      5:05.3
   14   5345  Cory Soulliard         40   More Than  7           29:31.7    6:27:13.2      5:20.5
   15   5369  Tim Caramore           39   More Than  7           29:34.1    6:56:47.3      5:22.9
   16   5316  Michael Curtis         56   More Than  7           30:17.1    7:27:04.5      6:06.0
   17   5365  Forrest Boughner       34   More Than  7           30:35.8    7:57:40.4      6:24.7
   18   5380  John Docter            28   More Than  7           31:26.8    8:29:07.3      7:15.6
   19   5334  Tim Mosbacher          56   More Than  7           32:44.2    9:01:51.5      8:33.0
   20   5426  Kevin Shea             32   More Than  7           34:33.9    9:36:25.5     10:22.7
   21   5327  John Hart              54   More Than  7           35:02.5   10:11:28.0     10:51.4
   22   5335  Kevin Plumage          52   More Than  7           35:08.5   10:46:36.6     10:57.3
   23   5333  Art Messal             42   More Than  7           38:56.2   11:25:32.9     14:45.1

Kalispell    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):    2:13:59.3   Average Time: 26:47.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5354  Paden Alexander        26       4            4        26:00.2      26:00.2      1:49.0
    2   5382  Micah Drew             26       7           11        26:23.0      52:23.2      2:11.8
    3   5319  Jason Delaney          41      10           21        26:47.1    1:19:10.4      2:35.9
    4   5419  Cody Moore             26      13           34        27:00.5    1:46:11.0      2:49.3
    5   5376  Nick Cornell           30      18           52        27:48.3    2:13:59.3      3:37.1
    6   5415  Jt McEntyre            26      26           78        28:44.7    2:42:44.1      4:33.6
    7   5353  Michael Adams          33      27          105        28:46.4    3:11:30.5      4:35.2
    8   5342  Calamity Seeley        50   More Than  7           29:33.2    3:41:03.8      5:22.0
    9   5438  Wade Voyles            28   More Than  7           29:48.2    4:10:52.0      5:37.0
   10   5395  Craig Hertz            35   More Than  7           30:45.2    4:41:37.3      6:34.0
   11   5383  Ryan Dupuis            18   More Than  7           31:57.9    5:13:35.3      7:46.7
   12   5360  Quentin Bateman        33   More Than  7           32:12.7    5:45:48.0      8:01.5
   13   5363  Garrett Bloom          39   More Than  7           32:50.4    6:18:38.5      8:39.2
   14   5343  Michael Sitter         49   More Than  7           33:02.8    6:51:41.3      8:51.7
   15   5367  Jetpunk Dankwor Brenner38   More Than  7           34:18.5    7:25:59.9     10:07.4
   16   5331  Patrick Lake           57   More Than  7           36:52.7    8:02:52.7     12:41.5
   17   4766  Chris McElwee          46   More Than  7           40:33.5    8:43:26.2     16:22.3

Bozeman    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times):    2:15:26.9   Average Time: 27:05.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5372  Tony Clement           35       2            2        25:40.9      25:40.9      1:29.7
    2   5385  Leif Everson           22       5            7        26:08.7      51:49.6      1:57.5
    3   5361  Adam Behrendt          34      17           24        27:45.9    1:19:35.5      3:34.7
    4   5437  Calvin Van Ryzin       27      19           43        27:52.6    1:47:28.2      3:41.4
    5   5420  Tyler Noland           33      21           64        27:58.7    2:15:26.9      3:47.5
    6   5378  Graydon Curry          34      22           86        28:01.6    2:43:28.6      3:50.5
    7   5359  David Ayala            39      24          110        28:13.3    3:11:42.0      4:02.1
    8   5440  Daniel Wehunt          30   More Than  7           28:21.4    3:40:03.4      4:10.2
    9   5407  Brian Keefe            32   More Than  7           28:28.0    4:08:31.4      4:16.8
   10   5381  Quinten Doyle          33   More Than  7           29:15.7    4:37:47.1      5:04.5
   11   5310  Neal Andrews           47   More Than  7           30:01.5    5:07:48.7      5:50.3
   12   5433  Ted Tetrault           29   More Than  7           30:28.6    5:38:17.3      6:17.5
   13   5362  Brian Biccum           31   More Than  7           31:02.5    6:09:19.9      6:51.4
   14   5410  Kohl Knutson           29   More Than  7           31:19.5    6:40:39.5      7:08.3
   15   5364  Jackson Bolstad        30   More Than  7           31:29.9    7:12:09.5      7:18.7
   16   5358  Christopher Ashland    31   More Than  7           31:37.2    7:43:46.7      7:26.0
   17   5357  Evan Andrews           32   More Than  7           31:54.5    8:15:41.2      7:43.3
   18   5338  Tony Roberts           49   More Than  7           32:17.7    8:47:58.9      8:06.5
   19   5418  Jacob Molinaro         23   More Than  7           32:55.2    9:20:54.1      8:44.0
   20   5412  Nevin Leh              28   More Than  7           33:28.2    9:54:22.3      9:17.0
   21   5403  Patrick Hutchins       33   More Than  7           34:27.5   10:28:49.9     10:16.3
   22   5431  Cooper Taymore         30   More Than  7           34:53.1   11:03:43.0     10:41.9
   23   5405  Evan Juras             31   More Than  7           36:39.2   11:40:22.2     12:28.0
   24   5436  Rocco Valentine        11   More Than  7           37:22.2   12:17:44.4     13:11.0
   25   5313  Chris Byrnes           44   More Than  7           37:24.2   12:55:08.7     13:13.0
   26   5368  Rich Brewis            32   More Than  7           37:28.2   13:32:37.0     13:17.1
   27   5390  Cody Garcia            22   More Than  7           38:48.8   14:11:25.8     14:37.7
   28   5396  Zac Hiedeman           39   More Than  7           39:13.8   14:50:39.7     15:02.7
   29   5348  Brett Valentine        44   More Than  7           39:33.5   15:30:13.3     15:22.3
   30   5421  Randy Oostema          39   More Than  7           40:22.6   16:10:36.0     16:11.5

Helena    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):    2:18:07.7   Average Time: 27:37.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5425  Peter Schommer         23       8            8        26:25.1      26:25.1      2:13.9
    2   5406  Michael Kaiser         39      15           23        27:18.2      53:43.3      3:07.0
    3   5352  Jesse Zentz            45      20           43        27:56.6    1:21:40.0      3:45.4
    4   5371  Whitner Chase          29      23           66        28:03.6    1:49:43.6      3:52.4
    5   5386  John Fitzgerald        34      25           91        28:24.0    2:18:07.7      4:12.9
    6   5393  Joel Harris            34      28          119        29:11.0    2:47:18.8      4:59.8
    7   5379  Jacob Curry            18      31          150        29:51.7    3:17:10.5      5:40.5
    8   5366  Keiran Boyle           16   More Than  7           31:00.8    3:48:11.4      6:49.6
    9   5332  Erik Makus             44   More Than  7           32:29.4    4:20:40.8      8:18.3
   10   5330  Patrick Judge          51   More Than  7           33:16.8    4:53:57.7      9:05.6
   11   5399  Garrett Hinderman      14   More Than  7           33:35.4    5:27:33.1      9:24.2
   12   5314  Terry Chaney           60   More Than  7           34:07.9    6:01:41.0      9:56.7
   13   5318  James Defoe            50   More Than  7           34:20.4    6:36:01.5     10:09.2
   14   5416  Ryan McLane            39   More Than  7           34:35.0    7:10:36.6     10:23.8
   15   5427  Evan Stefaniak         17   More Than  7           35:34.6    7:46:11.2     11:23.4
   16   5429  Henry Sund             14   More Than  7           35:35.3    8:21:46.5     11:24.1
   17   5428  Elliot Stimpson        14   More Than  7           35:37.4    8:57:23.9     11:26.2
   18   5422  Taylor Parisot         17   More Than  7           35:40.1    9:33:04.1     11:28.9
   19   5397  Eli Highness           14   More Than  7           35:43.9   10:08:48.0     11:32.7
   20   5346  Dave Stergar           54   More Than  7           35:44.3   10:44:32.4     11:33.2
   21   5432  Logan Terry            21   More Than  7           35:46.8   11:20:19.3     11:35.6
   22   5317  Kevin Damuth           52   More Than  7           35:59.5   11:56:18.9     11:48.3
   23   5337  Dave Roberts           71   More Than  7           37:34.3   12:33:53.2     13:23.1
   24   5423  Carson Payne           15   More Than  7           38:21.4   13:12:14.6     14:10.2
   25   5347  Jeff Thomas            61   More Than  7           41:47.4   13:54:02.0     17:36.2
   26   5315  David Curd             67   More Than  7           42:25.8   14:36:27.9     18:14.7
   27   5350  Mitch Young            58   More Than  7           46:13.1   15:22:41.1     22:01.9
   28   5321  Chris Duffy            41   More Than  7           46:38.3   16:09:19.4     22:27.1
   29   5339  Vernon Roberts         72   More Than  7           57:40.6   17:07:00.0     33:29.4

Butte    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):    2:28:28.6   Average Time: 29:41.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5411  Zach Kughn             26       3            3        25:56.8      25:56.8      1:45.6
    2   5409  John Kirtley           35      29           32        29:28.9      55:25.7      5:17.7
    3   5430  Jacob Sundberg         27      30           62        29:40.6    1:25:06.3      5:29.4
    4   5441  Ethan Wroblewski       19      32           94        31:37.8    1:56:44.1      7:26.6
    5   5323  Don Foley              50      33          127        31:44.5    2:28:28.6      7:33.3
    6   5349  Guy Wadas              49      34          161        32:31.4    3:01:00.1      8:20.2
    7   5340  Ozzie Rosenleaf        48      35          196        33:08.3    3:34:08.4      8:57.1
    8   5394  Kaden Hennessey        17   More Than  7           33:21.4    4:07:29.9      9:10.3
    9   5413  Riley Lubick           17   More Than  7           33:24.5    4:40:54.4      9:13.3
   10   5434  Emmett Theard          16   More Than  7           36:18.6    5:17:13.1     12:07.4
   11   5322  Jeff Erickson          48   More Than  7           37:37.9    5:54:51.0     13:26.7
   12   5401  Corwin Hunter          16   More Than  7           38:10.5    6:33:01.5     13:59.3
   13   5312  Jeff Braun             57   More Than  7           38:20.4    7:11:22.0     14:09.3
   14   5400  Cole Hunter            18   More Than  7           38:37.1    7:49:59.2     14:26.0
   15   5387  Derrick Fournier       15   More Than  7           42:45.1    8:32:44.4     18:34.0
   16   5329  Chris Hunter           41   More Than  7           46:32.1    9:19:16.5     22:20.9
   17   5336  Michael Real           57   More Than  7           58:51.5   10:18:08.0     34:40.3

Billings    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5374  Ivan Colmenero         25   Less Than  5           27:07.9      27:07.9      2:56.7

Great Falls    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5351  Brian Zellner          46   Less Than  5           33:58.7      33:58.7      9:47.5

Unaffiliated    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4926  Aidan Vlasaty          22   Less Than  5           27:29.3      27:29.3      3:18.1
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Open - Women

General


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   5288  Jennifer Lichter      Kalispell                               28:34.3  6:05/M   25  
    2      2   5243  Erin Clark            Missoula                                28:45.8  6:07/M   26  
    3      3   5248  Anna Dalton           Bozeman                                 28:49.8  6:08/M   32  
    4      4   3117  Trisha Drobeck        Missoula                                30:15.0  6:26/M   41  
    5      5   5240  Jamie Brusa           Bozeman                                 30:24.7  6:28/M   34  
    6      6   5293  Malory Peterson       Bozeman                                 30:57.9  6:35/M   31  
    7      7   5306  Elizabeth Wasserman   Kalispell                               31:07.7  6:37/M   26  
    8  (< 5)   5276  Mary Felig            Billings                                31:13.6  6:39/M   30  
    9      8   3130  Heather Lieberg       Helena                                  31:21.1  6:40/M   42  
   10      9   5292  Rylie Nikolaus        Bozeman                                 31:31.9  6:43/M   25  
   11     10   5298  Anna Rogahn           Butte                                   31:39.6  6:44/M   23  
   12     11   5309  Kelsie Zitzer         Butte                                   31:41.8  6:45/M   32  
   13  (< 5)   3125  Sarah Graves          Billings                                31:46.2  6:46/M   44  
   14     12   5303  Emma Stolte           Helena                                  31:51.3  6:47/M   17  
   15     13   3135  Nicole Murray         Butte                                   32:07.6  6:50/M   51  
   16     14   5287  Kelsi Lasota          Butte                                   32:13.5  6:51/M   25  
   17     15   5281  Michelle Hiland       Missoula                                32:14.0  6:51/M   33  
   18     16   5238  Ana Brown             Bozeman                                 32:22.9  6:53/M   33  
   19     17   5246  Riley Crissman        Butte                                   32:26.8  6:54/M   23  
   20     18   5245  Abigail Cook          Bozeman                                 32:57.0  7:01/M   26  
   21  (< 5)   5249  Chelsea Dana          Billings                                33:13.0  7:04/M   38  
   22     19   3122  Amy Friedman          Missoula                                33:50.4  7:12/M   46  
   23     20   5275  Olivia Enright        Bozeman                                 33:51.9  7:12/M   28  
   24     21   5247  Julia Crocker         Missoula                                33:52.9  7:13/M   33  
   25  (> 7)   5300  Catherine Schmidt     Bozeman                                 34:08.1  7:16/M   28  
   26     22   5305  Maida Walters         Great Falls                             34:10.0  7:16/M   25  
   27  (> 7)   5236  Erica Brewis          Bozeman                                 34:14.2  7:17/M   29  
   28  (> 7)   5285  Savannah Johnston     Bozeman                                 34:19.8  7:18/M   24  
   29     23   3112  Jenni Brown           Kalispell                               34:21.7  7:19/M   43  
   30     24   5297  Hannah Riedl          Helena                                  34:24.1  7:19/M   30  
   31  (> 7)   5299  Ryan Russ             Bozeman                                 34:27.8  7:20/M   29  
   32     25   5242  Jennifer Claffey      Butte                                   34:37.0  7:22/M   34  
   33  (> 7)   5286  Deirdre Lambert       Bozeman                                 34:37.4  7:22/M   28  
   34     26   3150  Alyson Zellner        Great Falls                             34:50.5  7:25/M   43  
   35  (> 7)   5244  Reagan Colyer         Bozeman                                 34:53.1  7:25/M   26  
   36     27   5307  Katy White            Missoula                                35:11.4  7:29/M   29  
   37     28   5234  Regan Bold            Great Falls                             35:32.0  7:34/M   29  
   38  (> 7)   5284  Katrina Ivancic       Bozeman                                 35:35.4  7:34/M   35  
   39     29   5279  Brooke Hansen         Kalispell                               35:39.2  7:35/M   22  
   40     30   5277  Emma Fewer            Missoula                                35:40.0  7:35/M   25  
   41  (< 5)   5308  Amber Williams        Billings                                35:44.6  7:36/M   34  
   42     31   5270  Rachel David          Great Falls                             35:51.3  7:38/M   24  
   43     32   3123  Jana Garza            Helena                                  35:56.0  7:39/M   44  
   44  (> 7)   3120  Michelle Flenniken    Bozeman                                 35:57.5  7:39/M   46  
   45  (> 7)   3158  Elizabeth Paddock     Missoula                                36:02.0  7:40/M   40  
   46  (> 7)   5232  Morgan Beavers        Missoula                                36:09.4  7:42/M   27  
   47  (> 7)   5289  Kyla Maher            Bozeman                                 36:17.6  7:43/M   36  
   48  (> 7)   5283  Angela Hornsby        Missoula                                36:27.6  7:45/M   39  
   49     33   3111  Michele Bazzanella    Butte                                   37:24.6  7:58/M   48  
   50  (> 7)   5235  Madison Botzet        Missoula                                37:38.2  8:00/M   23  
   51     34   3149  Sarah Urban           Helena                                  37:43.8  8:02/M   43  
   52     35   5272  Morgan Delaney        Kalispell                               37:58.7  8:05/M   13  
   53  (> 7)   3119  Jenna Fallaw          Bozeman                                 37:59.0  8:05/M   48  
   54     36   3145  Christy Stergar       Helena                                  38:05.0  8:06/M   45  
   55     37   5301  Janey Skelley         Helena                                  38:08.5  8:07/M   33  
   56  (> 7)   5295  Jacqueline Pondolfino Bozeman                                 38:39.3  8:13/M   24  
   57  (> 7)   3116  Brooke Dolan          Helena                                  38:47.2  8:15/M   50  
   58  (> 7)   3138  Rhonda Payne          Helena                                  38:47.5  8:15/M   42  
   59     38   5231  Claudia Andrade       Kalispell                               38:57.1  8:17/M   25  
   60     39   5233  Alexandra Bold        Great Falls                             39:09.2  8:20/M   29  
   61  (> 7)   5237  Meg Brooker           Missoula                                39:11.7  8:20/M   38  
   62  (> 7)   3143  Beth Shumate          Helena                                  39:14.0  8:21/M   46  
   63  (> 7)   5294  Emily Petrik          Helena                                  39:24.6  8:23/M   34  
   64  (> 7)   3136  Kayte Mutrie          Butte                                   39:43.3  8:27/M   40  
   65  (> 7)   5302  Dannae Stewart        Bozeman                                 39:56.9  8:30/M   24  
   66  (> 7)   3141  Jennifer Sarchet      Bozeman                                 40:17.4  8:34/M   42  
   67  (> 7)   3121  Natasha Fraker        Bozeman                                 40:40.6  8:39/M   47  
   68  (> 7)   3128  Nicole Jacobsen       Bozeman                                 40:44.6  8:40/M   43  
   69  (> 7)   3132  Ann McCauley          Helena                                  40:55.4  8:42/M   41  
   70  (> 7)   3144  Rebecca Smith         Butte                                   41:35.8  8:51/M   42  
   71  (> 7)   3113  Elaine Dahl           Helena                                  41:38.3  8:52/M   46  
   72  (> 7)   3126  Lorraine Green        Bozeman                                 41:53.6  8:55/M   43  
   73  (> 7)   3114  Monique Damuth        Helena                                  42:04.2  8:57/M   57  
   74  (> 7)   3137  Lucia Olivera         Helena                                  42:08.1  8:58/M   43  
   75  (> 7)   5278  Tess Gallagher        Bozeman                                 42:12.0  8:59/M   34  
   76  (> 7)   5271  Cori Defoe            Helena                                  42:40.7  9:05/M   36  
   77     40   5291  Araeya Nelson         Kalispell                               42:47.1  9:06/M   12  
   78  (> 7)   3142  Tricia Seifert        Bozeman                                 42:48.5  9:06/M   48  
   79  (> 7)   5241  Katie Hailer          Butte                                   43:03.0  9:10/M   42  
   80  (> 7)   5273  Quinn Delaney         Kalispell                               43:58.9  9:21/M   11  
   81  (> 7)   3115  Charlotte Delaney     Kalispell                               44:21.1  9:26/M   43  
   82  (> 7)   5290  Amanda Marotta        Bozeman                                 44:47.4  9:32/M   26  
   83  (> 7)   3133  Abigail McLane        Helena                                  45:03.6  9:35/M   40  
   84  (> 7)   5282  Carissa Hintz         Missoula                                46:54.5  9:59/M   28  
   85  (> 7)   3147  Lila Thomas           Helena                                  49:28.8 10:32/M   57  
   86  (> 7)   5274  Helena Duffy          Helena                                  49:45.8 10:35/M   10  
   87  (> 7)   5296  Ida Real              Butte                                   50:11.5 10:41/M   19  
   88     41   3139  Ellen Reaver          Great Falls                             55:26.5 11:48/M   41  
   89  (> 7)   3118  Tiffany Duffy         Helena                                  57:22.4 12:12/M   45  
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Open

General


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bozeman                                39               3   5   6   9  16  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 2:34:07.3

    2 Missoula                               61               2   4  15  19  21  27  30         
        Top  5 Times: 2:38:58.2

    3 Butte                                  65              10  11  13  14  17  25  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:40:09.4

    4 Kalispell                              95               1   7  23  29  35  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 2:47:41.7

    5 Helena                                110               8  12  24  32  34  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 2:51:16.5

    6 Great Falls                           146              22  26  28  31  39  41             
        Top  5 Times: 2:59:33.2

 Inc. Billings                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Women

Open

General

Bozeman    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    2:34:07.3   Average Time: 30:49.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5248  Anna Dalton            32       3            3        28:49.8      28:49.8      0:15.5
    2   5240  Jamie Brusa            34       5            8        30:24.7      59:14.5      1:50.4
    3   5293  Malory Peterson        31       6           14        30:57.9    1:30:12.5      2:23.6
    4   5292  Rylie Nikolaus         25       9           23        31:31.9    2:01:44.4      2:57.6
    5   5238  Ana Brown              33      16           39        32:22.9    2:34:07.3      3:48.5
    6   5245  Abigail Cook           26      18           57        32:57.0    3:07:04.4      4:22.7
    7   5275  Olivia Enright         28      20           77        33:51.9    3:40:56.3      5:17.6
    8   5300  Catherine Schmidt      28   More Than  7           34:08.1    4:15:04.5      5:33.8
    9   5236  Erica Brewis           29   More Than  7           34:14.2    4:49:18.7      5:39.8
   10   5285  Savannah Johnston      24   More Than  7           34:19.8    5:23:38.5      5:45.5
   11   5299  Ryan Russ              29   More Than  7           34:27.8    5:58:06.4      5:53.5
   12   5286  Deirdre Lambert        28   More Than  7           34:37.4    6:32:43.8      6:03.0
   13   5244  Reagan Colyer          26   More Than  7           34:53.1    7:07:36.9      6:18.8
   14   5284  Katrina Ivancic        35   More Than  7           35:35.4    7:43:12.3      7:01.1
   15   3120  Michelle Flenniken     46   More Than  7           35:57.5    8:19:09.9      7:23.2
   16   5289  Kyla Maher             36   More Than  7           36:17.6    8:55:27.6      7:43.3
   17   3119  Jenna Fallaw           48   More Than  7           37:59.0    9:33:26.6      9:24.7
   18   5295  Jacqueline Pondolfino  24   More Than  7           38:39.3   10:12:06.0     10:05.0
   19   5302  Dannae Stewart         24   More Than  7           39:56.9   10:52:03.0     11:22.6
   20   3141  Jennifer Sarchet       42   More Than  7           40:17.4   11:32:20.4     11:43.1
   21   3121  Natasha Fraker         47   More Than  7           40:40.6   12:13:01.0     12:06.2
   22   3128  Nicole Jacobsen        43   More Than  7           40:44.6   12:53:45.6     12:10.3
   23   3126  Lorraine Green         43   More Than  7           41:53.6   13:35:39.3     13:19.3
   24   5278  Tess Gallagher         34   More Than  7           42:12.0   14:17:51.3     13:37.7
   25   3142  Tricia Seifert         48   More Than  7           42:48.5   15:00:39.8     14:14.2
   26   5290  Amanda Marotta         26   More Than  7           44:47.4   15:45:27.3     16:13.1

Missoula    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  61  Team Score (times):    2:38:58.2   Average Time: 31:47.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5243  Erin Clark             26       2            2        28:45.8      28:45.8      0:11.5
    2   3117  Trisha Drobeck         41       4            6        30:15.0      59:00.8      1:40.6
    3   5281  Michelle Hiland        33      15           21        32:14.0    1:31:14.8      3:39.7
    4   3122  Amy Friedman           46      19           40        33:50.4    2:05:05.3      5:16.1
    5   5247  Julia Crocker          33      21           61        33:52.9    2:38:58.2      5:18.6
    6   5307  Katy White             29      27           88        35:11.4    3:14:09.7      6:37.1
    7   5277  Emma Fewer             25      30          118        35:40.0    3:49:49.8      7:05.7
    8   3158  Elizabeth Paddock      40   More Than  7           36:02.0    4:25:51.8      7:27.7
    9   5232  Morgan Beavers         27   More Than  7           36:09.4    5:02:01.2      7:35.1
   10   5283  Angela Hornsby         39   More Than  7           36:27.6    5:38:28.9      7:53.3
   11   5235  Madison Botzet         23   More Than  7           37:38.2    6:16:07.1      9:03.9
   12   5237  Meg Brooker            38   More Than  7           39:11.7    6:55:18.9     10:37.4
   13   5282  Carissa Hintz          28   More Than  7           46:54.5    7:42:13.4     18:20.2

Butte    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  65  Team Score (times):    2:40:09.4   Average Time: 32:01.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5298  Anna Rogahn            23      10           10        31:39.6      31:39.6      3:05.2
    2   5309  Kelsie Zitzer          32      11           21        31:41.8    1:03:21.4      3:07.5
    3   3135  Nicole Murray          51      13           34        32:07.6    1:35:29.0      3:33.3
    4   5287  Kelsi Lasota           25      14           48        32:13.5    2:07:42.6      3:39.2
    5   5246  Riley Crissman         23      17           65        32:26.8    2:40:09.4      3:52.5
    6   5242  Jennifer Claffey       34      25           90        34:37.0    3:14:46.5      6:02.7
    7   3111  Michele Bazzanella     48      33          123        37:24.6    3:52:11.1      8:50.2
    8   3136  Kayte Mutrie           40   More Than  7           39:43.3    4:31:54.5     11:09.0
    9   3144  Rebecca Smith          42   More Than  7           41:35.8    5:13:30.4     13:01.5
   10   5241  Katie Hailer           42   More Than  7           43:03.0    5:56:33.5     14:28.7
   11   5296  Ida Real               19   More Than  7           50:11.5    6:46:45.0     21:37.2

Kalispell    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):    2:47:41.7   Average Time: 33:32.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5288  Jennifer Lichter       25       1            1        28:34.3      28:34.3      0:00.0
    2   5306  Elizabeth Wasserman    26       7            8        31:07.7      59:42.0      2:33.4
    3   3112  Jenni Brown            43      23           31        34:21.7    1:34:03.7      5:47.4
    4   5279  Brooke Hansen          22      29           60        35:39.2    2:09:43.0      7:04.9
    5   5272  Morgan Delaney         13      35           95        37:58.7    2:47:41.7      9:24.4
    6   5231  Claudia Andrade        25      38          133        38:57.1    3:26:38.9     10:22.8
    7   5291  Araeya Nelson          12      40          173        42:47.1    4:09:26.1     14:12.8
    8   5273  Quinn Delaney          11   More Than  7           43:58.9    4:53:25.0     15:24.5
    9   3115  Charlotte Delaney      43   More Than  7           44:21.1    5:37:46.1     15:46.8

Helena    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 110  Team Score (times):    2:51:16.5   Average Time: 34:15.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3130  Heather Lieberg        42       8            8        31:21.1      31:21.1      2:46.8
    2   5303  Emma Stolte            17      12           20        31:51.3    1:03:12.4      3:17.0
    3   5297  Hannah Riedl           30      24           44        34:24.1    1:37:36.6      5:49.8
    4   3123  Jana Garza             44      32           76        35:56.0    2:13:32.7      7:21.7
    5   3149  Sarah Urban            43      34          110        37:43.8    2:51:16.5      9:09.5
    6   3145  Christy Stergar        45      36          146        38:05.0    3:29:21.6      9:30.7
    7   5301  Janey Skelley          33      37          183        38:08.5    4:07:30.2      9:34.2
    8   3116  Brooke Dolan           50   More Than  7           38:47.2    4:46:17.4     10:12.9
    9   3138  Rhonda Payne           42   More Than  7           38:47.5    5:25:05.0     10:13.2
   10   3143  Beth Shumate           46   More Than  7           39:14.0    6:04:19.0     10:39.7
   11   5294  Emily Petrik           34   More Than  7           39:24.6    6:43:43.7     10:50.3
   12   3132  Ann McCauley           41   More Than  7           40:55.4    7:24:39.1     12:21.1
   13   3113  Elaine Dahl            46   More Than  7           41:38.3    8:06:17.5     13:04.0
   14   3114  Monique Damuth         57   More Than  7           42:04.2    8:48:21.7     13:29.9
   15   3137  Lucia Olivera          43   More Than  7           42:08.1    9:30:29.9     13:33.8
   16   5271  Cori Defoe             36   More Than  7           42:40.7   10:13:10.7     14:06.4
   17   3133  Abigail McLane         40   More Than  7           45:03.6   10:58:14.4     16:29.3
   18   3147  Lila Thomas            57   More Than  7           49:28.8   11:47:43.2     20:54.5
   19   5274  Helena Duffy           10   More Than  7           49:45.8   12:37:29.0     21:11.5
   20   3118  Tiffany Duffy          45   More Than  7           57:22.4   13:34:51.5     28:48.1

Great Falls    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 146  Team Score (times):    2:59:33.2   Average Time: 35:54.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5305  Maida Walters          25      22           22        34:10.0      34:10.0      5:35.7
    2   3150  Alyson Zellner         43      26           48        34:50.5    1:09:00.6      6:16.2
    3   5234  Regan Bold             29      28           76        35:32.0    1:44:32.7      6:57.7
    4   5270  Rachel David           24      31          107        35:51.3    2:20:24.0      7:16.9
    5   5233  Alexandra Bold         29      39          146        39:09.2    2:59:33.2     10:34.9
    6   3139  Ellen Reaver           41      41          187        55:26.5    3:54:59.8     26:52.2

Billings    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5276  Mary Felig             30   Less Than  5           31:13.6      31:13.6      2:39.3
    2   3125  Sarah Graves           44   Less Than  5           31:46.2    1:02:59.9      3:11.9
    3   5249  Chelsea Dana           38   Less Than  5           33:13.0    1:36:12.9      4:38.6
    4   5308  Amber Williams         34   Less Than  5           35:44.6    2:11:57.5      7:10.3