Montana Cup

Age Group Results

October 31, 2021


Results by Butte Track Club


Men's Open Men: 0-19 20-39
Men's Masters Men: 40-99
Women's Open Women: 0-19 20-39
Women's Masters Women: 40-99

Men's Open

Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time  
       1    Zollie Friedman                   Missoula             5388   15       31                   28:55.6     28:55.6
       2    Jacob Curry                       Helena               5379   18       39        0:56.1     29:51.7     29:51.7
       3    Keiran Boyle                      Helena               5366   16       43        2:05.2     31:00.8     31:00.8
       4    Ethan Wroblewski                  Butte                5441   19       49        2:42.2     31:37.8     31:37.8
       5    Ryan Dupuis                       Kalispell            5383   18       51        3:02.3     31:57.9     31:57.9
       6    Kaden Hennessey                   Butte                5394   17       55        4:25.8     33:21.4     33:21.4
       7    Riley Lubick                      Butte                5413   17       56        4:28.9     33:24.5     33:24.5
       8    Garrett Hinderman                 Helena               5399   14       58        4:39.8     33:35.4     33:35.4
       9    Evan Stefaniak                    Helena               5427   17       64        6:39.0     35:34.6     35:34.6
      10    Henry Sund                        Helena               5429   14       65        6:39.7     35:35.3     35:35.3
      11    Elliot Stimpson                   Helena               5428   14       66        6:41.8     35:37.4     35:37.4
      12    Taylor Parisot                    Helena               5422   17       67        6:44.5     35:40.1     35:40.1
      13    Eli Highness                      Helena               5397   14       68        6:48.3     35:43.9     35:43.9
      14    Emmett Theard                     Butte                5434   16       70        7:23.0     36:18.6     36:18.6
      15    Rocco Valentine                   Bozeman              5436   11       72        8:26.6     37:22.2     37:22.2
      16    Corwin Hunter                     Butte                5401   16       74        9:14.9     38:10.5     38:10.5
      17    Carson Payne                      Helena               5423   15       75        9:25.8     38:21.4     38:21.4
      18    Cole Hunter                       Butte                5400   18       76        9:41.5     38:37.1     38:37.1
      19    Derrick Fournier                  Butte                5387   15       80       13:49.5     42:45.1     42:45.1
Top

Male 20 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time  
       1    Adam Peterman                     Missoula             5424   26        1                   24:11.1     24:11.1
       2    Tony Clement                      Bozeman              5372   35        2        1:29.7     25:40.9     25:40.9
       3    Zach Kughn                        Butte                5411   26        3        1:45.6     25:56.8     25:56.8
       4    Paden Alexander                   Kalispell            5354   26        4        1:49.0     26:00.2     26:00.2
       5    Leif Everson                      Bozeman              5385   22        5        1:57.5     26:08.7     26:08.7
       6    Jeff Mogavero                     Missoula             5417   27        6        2:03.4     26:14.6     26:14.6
       7    Micah Drew                        Kalispell            5382   26        7        2:11.8     26:23.0     26:23.0
       8    Peter Schommer                    Helena               5425   23        8        2:13.9     26:25.1     26:25.1
       9    Nicolas Composto                  Missoula             5375   29        9        2:21.3     26:32.5     26:32.5
      10    Christopher Hurd                  Missoula             5402   20       10        2:43.7     26:54.9     26:54.9
      11    Howard Grotts                     Missoula             5392   28       11        2:45.3     26:56.5     26:56.5
      12    Cody Moore                        Kalispell            5419   26       12        2:49.3     27:00.5     27:00.5
      13    Ivan Colmenero                    Billings             5374   25       13        2:56.7     27:07.9     27:07.9
      14    Monte Cole                        Missoula             5373   26       14        3:04.8     27:16.0     27:16.0
      15    Michael Kaiser                    Helena               5406   39       15        3:07.0     27:18.2     27:18.2
      16    Tyler Courville                   Missoula             5377   26       16        3:14.2     27:25.4     27:25.4
      17    Aidan Vlasaty                     Unaffiliated         4926   22       17        3:18.1     27:29.3     27:29.3
      18    Grady Anderson                    Missoula             5356   29       18        3:25.6     27:36.8     27:36.8
      19    Adam Behrendt                     Bozeman              5361   34       19        3:34.7     27:45.9     27:45.9
      20    Nick Cornell                      Kalispell            5376   30       20        3:37.1     27:48.3     27:48.3
      21    Calvin Van Ryzin                  Bozeman              5437   27       21        3:41.4     27:52.6     27:52.6
      22    Tyler Noland                      Bozeman              5420   33       22        3:47.5     27:58.7     27:58.7
      23    Graydon Curry                     Bozeman              5378   34       23        3:50.5     28:01.6     28:01.6
      24    Whitner Chase                     Helena               5371   29       24        3:52.4     28:03.6     28:03.6
      25    David Ayala                       Bozeman              5359   39       25        4:02.1     28:13.3     28:13.3
      26    Daniel Wehunt                     Bozeman              5440   30       26        4:10.2     28:21.4     28:21.4
      27    John Fitzgerald                   Helena               5386   34       27        4:12.9     28:24.0     28:24.0
      28    Brian Keefe                       Bozeman              5407   32       28        4:16.8     28:28.0     28:28.0
      29    Jt McEntyre                       Kalispell            5415   26       29        4:33.6     28:44.7     28:44.7
      30    Michael Adams                     Kalispell            5353   33       30        4:35.2     28:46.4     28:46.4
      31    Jesse Carnes                      Missoula             5370   36       32        4:57.4     29:08.6     29:08.6
      32    Joel Harris                       Helena               5393   34       33        4:59.8     29:11.0     29:11.0
      33    Quinten Doyle                     Bozeman              5381   33       34        5:04.5     29:15.7     29:15.7
      34    John Kirtley                      Butte                5409   35       35        5:17.7     29:28.9     29:28.9
      35    Tim Caramore                      Missoula             5369   39       36        5:22.9     29:34.1     29:34.1
      36    Jacob Sundberg                    Butte                5430   27       37        5:29.4     29:40.6     29:40.6
      37    Wade Voyles                       Kalispell            5438   28       38        5:37.0     29:48.2     29:48.2
      38    Ted Tetrault                      Bozeman              5433   29       40        6:17.5     30:28.6     30:28.6
      39    Forrest Boughner                  Missoula             5365   34       41        6:24.7     30:35.8     30:35.8
      40    Craig Hertz                       Kalispell            5395   35       42        6:34.0     30:45.2     30:45.2
      41    Brian Biccum                      Bozeman              5362   31       44        6:51.4     31:02.5     31:02.5
      42    Kohl Knutson                      Bozeman              5410   29       45        7:08.3     31:19.5     31:19.5
      43    John Docter                       Missoula             5380   28       46        7:15.6     31:26.8     31:26.8
      44    Jackson Bolstad                   Bozeman              5364   30       47        7:18.7     31:29.9     31:29.9
      45    Christopher Ashland               Bozeman              5358   31       48        7:26.0     31:37.2     31:37.2
      46    Evan Andrews                      Bozeman              5357   32       50        7:43.3     31:54.5     31:54.5
      47    Quentin Bateman                   Kalispell            5360   33       52        8:01.5     32:12.7     32:12.7
      48    Garrett Bloom                     Kalispell            5363   39       53        8:39.2     32:50.4     32:50.4
      49    Jacob Molinaro                    Bozeman              5418   23       54        8:44.0     32:55.2     32:55.2
      50    Nevin Leh                         Bozeman              5412   28       57        9:17.0     33:28.2     33:28.2
      51    Jetpunk Dankwor Brenner           Kalispell            5367   38       59       10:07.4     34:18.5     34:18.5
      52    Patrick Hutchins                  Bozeman              5403   33       60       10:16.3     34:27.5     34:27.5
      53    Kevin Shea                        Missoula             5426   32       61       10:22.7     34:33.9     34:33.9
      54    Ryan McLane                       Helena               5416   39       62       10:23.8     34:35.0     34:35.0
      55    Cooper Taymore                    Bozeman              5431   30       63       10:41.9     34:53.1     34:53.1
      56    Logan Terry                       Helena               5432   21       69       11:35.6     35:46.8     35:46.8
      57    Evan Juras                        Bozeman              5405   31       71       12:28.0     36:39.2     36:39.2
      58    Rich Brewis                       Bozeman              5368   32       73       13:17.1     37:28.2     37:28.2
      59    Cody Garcia                       Bozeman              5390   22       77       14:37.7     38:48.8     38:48.8
      60    Zac Hiedeman                      Bozeman              5396   39       78       15:02.7     39:13.8     39:13.8
      61    Randy Oostema                     Bozeman              5421   39       79       16:11.5     40:22.6     40:22.6

Men's Masters

Top

Male 40 and Over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time  
       1    Jason Delaney                     Kalispell            5319   41        1                   26:47.1     26:47.1
       2    Jesse Zentz                       Helena               5352   45        2        1:09.4     27:56.6     27:56.6
       3    Aaron Derry                       Missoula             5320   48        3        1:30.4     28:17.6     28:17.6
       4    Jimmy Grant                       Missoula             5325   43        4        2:07.8     28:55.0     28:55.0
       5    Greg Friedman                     Missoula             5324   49        5        2:29.3     29:16.5     29:16.5
       6    Cory Soulliard                    Missoula             5345   40        6        2:44.5     29:31.7     29:31.7
       7    Calamity Seeley                   Kalispell            5342   50        7        2:46.1     29:33.2     29:33.2
       8    Neal Andrews                      Bozeman              5310   47        8        3:14.4     30:01.5     30:01.5
       9    Michael Curtis                    Missoula             5316   56        9        3:30.0     30:17.1     30:17.1
      10    Don Foley                         Butte                5323   50       10        4:57.3     31:44.5     31:44.5
      11    Tony Roberts                      Bozeman              5338   49       11        5:30.5     32:17.7     32:17.7
      12    Erik Makus                        Helena               5332   44       12        5:42.3     32:29.4     32:29.4
      13    Guy Wadas                         Butte                5349   49       13        5:44.2     32:31.4     32:31.4
      14    Tim Mosbacher                     Missoula             5334   56       14        5:57.0     32:44.2     32:44.2
      15    Michael Sitter                    Kalispell            5343   49       15        6:15.7     33:02.8     33:02.8
      16    Ozzie Rosenleaf                   Butte                5340   48       16        6:21.1     33:08.3     33:08.3
      17    Patrick Judge                     Helena               5330   51       17        6:29.6     33:16.8     33:16.8
      18    Brian Zellner                     Great Falls          5351   46       18        7:11.5     33:58.7     33:58.7
      19    Terry Chaney                      Helena               5314   60       19        7:20.7     34:07.9     34:07.9
      20    James Defoe                       Helena               5318   50       20        7:33.2     34:20.4     34:20.4
      21    John Hart                         Missoula             5327   54       21        8:15.4     35:02.5     35:02.5
      22    Kevin Plumage                     Missoula             5335   52       22        8:21.3     35:08.5     35:08.5
      23    Dave Stergar                      Helena               5346   54       23        8:57.2     35:44.3     35:44.3
      24    Kevin Damuth                      Helena               5317   52       24        9:12.3     35:59.5     35:59.5
      25    Patrick Lake                      Kalispell            5331   57       25       10:05.5     36:52.7     36:52.7
      26    Chris Byrnes                      Bozeman              5313   44       26       10:37.0     37:24.2     37:24.2
      27    Dave Roberts                      Helena               5337   71       27       10:47.2     37:34.3     37:34.3
      28    Jeff Erickson                     Butte                5322   48       28       10:50.7     37:37.9     37:37.9
      29    Jeff Braun                        Butte                5312   57       29       11:33.3     38:20.4     38:20.4
      30    Art Messal                        Missoula             5333   42       30       12:09.1     38:56.2     38:56.2
      31    Brett Valentine                   Bozeman              5348   44       31       12:46.3     39:33.5     39:33.5
      32    Chris McElwee                     Kalispell            4766   46       32       13:46.4     40:33.5     40:33.5
      33    Jeff Thomas                       Helena               5347   61       33       15:00.2     41:47.4     41:47.4
      34    David Curd                        Helena               5315   67       34       15:38.7     42:25.8     42:25.8
      35    Mitch Young                       Helena               5350   58       35       19:25.9     46:13.1     46:13.1
      36    Chris Hunter                      Butte                5329   41       36       19:44.9     46:32.1     46:32.1
      37    Chris Duffy                       Helena               5321   41       37       19:51.1     46:38.3     46:38.3
      38    Vernon Roberts                    Helena               5339   72       38       30:53.4     57:40.6     57:40.6
      39    Michael Real                      Butte                5336   57       39       32:04.3     58:51.5     58:51.5

Women's Open

Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time  
       1    Emma Stolte                       Helena               5303   17       11                   31:51.3     31:51.3
       2    Morgan Delaney                    Kalispell            5272   13       40        6:07.4     37:58.7     37:58.7
       3    Araeya Nelson                     Kalispell            5291   12       50       10:55.8     42:47.1     42:47.1
       4    Quinn Delaney                     Kalispell            5273   11       51       12:07.5     43:58.9     43:58.9
       5    Helena Duffy                      Helena               5274   10       54       17:54.5     49:45.8     49:45.8
       6    Ida Real                          Butte                5296   19       55       18:20.2     50:11.5     50:11.5
Top

Female 20 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Lichter                  Kalispell            5288   25        1                   28:34.3     28:34.3
       2    Erin Clark                        Missoula             5243   26        2        0:11.5     28:45.8     28:45.8
       3    Anna Dalton                       Bozeman              5248   32        3        0:15.5     28:49.8     28:49.8
       4    Jamie Brusa                       Bozeman              5240   34        4        1:50.4     30:24.7     30:24.7
       5    Malory Peterson                   Bozeman              5293   31        5        2:23.6     30:57.9     30:57.9
       6    Elizabeth Wasserman               Kalispell            5306   26        6        2:33.4     31:07.7     31:07.7
       7    Mary Felig                        Billings             5276   30        7        2:39.3     31:13.6     31:13.6
       8    Rylie Nikolaus                    Bozeman              5292   25        8        2:57.6     31:31.9     31:31.9
       9    Anna Rogahn                       Butte                5298   23        9        3:05.2     31:39.6     31:39.6
      10    Kelsie Zitzer                     Butte                5309   32       10        3:07.5     31:41.8     31:41.8
      11    Kelsi Lasota                      Butte                5287   25       12        3:39.2     32:13.5     32:13.5
      12    Michelle Hiland                   Missoula             5281   33       13        3:39.7     32:14.0     32:14.0
      13    Ana Brown                         Bozeman              5238   33       14        3:48.5     32:22.9     32:22.9
      14    Riley Crissman                    Butte                5246   23       15        3:52.5     32:26.8     32:26.8
      15    Abigail Cook                      Bozeman              5245   26       16        4:22.7     32:57.0     32:57.0
      16    Chelsea Dana                      Billings             5249   38       17        4:38.6     33:13.0     33:13.0
      17    Olivia Enright                    Bozeman              5275   28       18        5:17.6     33:51.9     33:51.9
      18    Julia Crocker                     Missoula             5247   33       19        5:18.6     33:52.9     33:52.9
      19    Catherine Schmidt                 Bozeman              5300   28       20        5:33.8     34:08.1     34:08.1
      20    Maida Walters                     Great Falls          5305   25       21        5:35.7     34:10.0     34:10.0
      21    Erica Brewis                      Bozeman              5236   29       22        5:39.8     34:14.2     34:14.2
      22    Savannah Johnston                 Bozeman              5285   24       23        5:45.5     34:19.8     34:19.8
      23    Hannah Riedl                      Helena               5297   30       24        5:49.8     34:24.1     34:24.1
      24    Ryan Russ                         Bozeman              5299   29       25        5:53.5     34:27.8     34:27.8
      25    Jennifer Claffey                  Butte                5242   34       26        6:02.7     34:37.0     34:37.0
      26    Deirdre Lambert                   Bozeman              5286   28       27        6:03.0     34:37.4     34:37.4
      27    Reagan Colyer                     Bozeman              5244   26       28        6:18.8     34:53.1     34:53.1
      28    Katy White                        Missoula             5307   29       29        6:37.1     35:11.4     35:11.4
      29    Regan Bold                        Great Falls          5234   29       30        6:57.7     35:32.0     35:32.0
      30    Katrina Ivancic                   Bozeman              5284   35       31        7:01.1     35:35.4     35:35.4
      31    Brooke Hansen                     Kalispell            5279   22       32        7:04.9     35:39.2     35:39.2
      32    Emma Fewer                        Missoula             5277   25       33        7:05.7     35:40.0     35:40.0
      33    Amber Williams                    Billings             5308   34       34        7:10.3     35:44.6     35:44.6
      34    Rachel David                      Great Falls          5270   24       35        7:16.9     35:51.3     35:51.3
      35    Morgan Beavers                    Missoula             5232   27       36        7:35.1     36:09.4     36:09.4
      36    Kyla Maher                        Bozeman              5289   36       37        7:43.3     36:17.6     36:17.6
      37    Angela Hornsby                    Missoula             5283   39       38        7:53.3     36:27.6     36:27.6
      38    Madison Botzet                    Missoula             5235   23       39        9:03.9     37:38.2     37:38.2
      39    Janey Skelley                     Helena               5301   33       41        9:34.2     38:08.5     38:08.5
      40    Jacqueline Pondolfino             Bozeman              5295   24       42       10:05.0     38:39.3     38:39.3
      41    Claudia Andrade                   Kalispell            5231   25       43       10:22.8     38:57.1     38:57.1
      42    Alexandra Bold                    Great Falls          5233   29       44       10:34.9     39:09.2     39:09.2
      43    Meg Brooker                       Missoula             5237   38       45       10:37.4     39:11.7     39:11.7
      44    Emily Petrik                      Helena               5294   34       46       10:50.3     39:24.6     39:24.6
      45    Dannae Stewart                    Bozeman              5302   24       47       11:22.6     39:56.9     39:56.9
      46    Tess Gallagher                    Bozeman              5278   34       48       13:37.7     42:12.0     42:12.0
      47    Cori Defoe                        Helena               5271   36       49       14:06.4     42:40.7     42:40.7
      48    Amanda Marotta                    Bozeman              5290   26       52       16:13.1     44:47.4     44:47.4
      49    Carissa Hintz                     Missoula             5282   28       53       18:20.2     46:54.5     46:54.5

Women's Masters

Top

Female 40 and Over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time  
       1    Trisha Drobeck                    Missoula             3117   41        1                   30:15.0     30:15.0
       2    Heather Lieberg                   Helena               3130   42        2        1:06.1     31:21.1     31:21.1
       3    Sarah Graves                      Billings             3125   44        3        1:31.2     31:46.2     31:46.2
       4    Nicole Murray                     Butte                3135   51        4        1:52.6     32:07.6     32:07.6
       5    Amy Friedman                      Missoula             3122   46        5        3:35.4     33:50.4     33:50.4
       6    Jenni Brown                       Kalispell            3112   43        6        4:06.7     34:21.7     34:21.7
       7    Alyson Zellner                    Great Falls          3150   43        7        4:35.5     34:50.5     34:50.5
       8    Jana Garza                        Helena               3123   44        8        5:41.0     35:56.0     35:56.0
       9    Michelle Flenniken                Bozeman              3120   46        9        5:42.5     35:57.5     35:57.5
      10    Elizabeth Paddock                 Missoula             3158   40       10        5:47.0     36:02.0     36:02.0
      11    Michele Bazzanella                Butte                3111   48       11        7:09.6     37:24.6     37:24.6
      12    Sarah Urban                       Helena               3149   43       12        7:28.8     37:43.8     37:43.8
      13    Jenna Fallaw                      Bozeman              3119   48       13        7:44.0     37:59.0     37:59.0
      14    Christy Stergar                   Helena               3145   45       14        7:50.0     38:05.0     38:05.0
      15    Brooke Dolan                      Helena               3116   50       15        8:32.2     38:47.2     38:47.2
      16    Rhonda Payne                      Helena               3138   42       16        8:32.5     38:47.5     38:47.5
      17    Beth Shumate                      Helena               3143   46       17        8:59.0     39:14.0     39:14.0
      18    Kayte Mutrie                      Butte                3136   40       18        9:28.3     39:43.3     39:43.3
      19    Jennifer Sarchet                  Bozeman              3141   42       19       10:02.4     40:17.4     40:17.4
      20    Natasha Fraker                    Bozeman              3121   47       20       10:25.6     40:40.6     40:40.6
      21    Nicole Jacobsen                   Bozeman              3128   43       21       10:29.6     40:44.6     40:44.6
      22    Ann McCauley                      Helena               3132   41       22       10:40.4     40:55.4     40:55.4
      23    Rebecca Smith                     Butte                3144   42       23       11:20.8     41:35.8     41:35.8
      24    Elaine Dahl                       Helena               3113   46       24       11:23.3     41:38.3     41:38.3
      25    Lorraine Green                    Bozeman              3126   43       25       11:38.6     41:53.6     41:53.6
      26    Monique Damuth                    Helena               3114   57       26       11:49.2     42:04.2     42:04.2
      27    Lucia Olivera                     Helena               3137   43       27       11:53.1     42:08.1     42:08.1
      28    Tricia Seifert                    Bozeman              3142   48       28       12:33.5     42:48.5     42:48.5
      29    Katie Hailer                      Butte                5241   42       29       12:48.0     43:03.0     43:03.0
      30    Charlotte Delaney                 Kalispell            3115   43       30       14:06.1     44:21.1     44:21.1
      31    Abigail McLane                    Helena               3133   40       31       14:48.6     45:03.6     45:03.6
      32    Lila Thomas                       Helena               3147   57       32       19:13.8     49:28.8     49:28.8
      33    Ellen Reaver                      Great Falls          3139   41       33       25:11.5     55:26.5     55:26.5
      34    Tiffany Duffy                     Helena               3118   45       34       27:07.4     57:22.4     57:22.4