Butte Central Invitational

September 07, 2021


Results by Butte Track Club

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   3040  Mike Brown            Powell County                           21:43.4  4:21/K    12
    2  (< 5)   3064  Erik Potter           Stevensville                            22:34.7  4:31/K    10
    3  (< 5)   2863  Logan Reeves          Harrison                                23:39.7  4:44/K    9 
    4  (< 5)   2878  Carson Bekedam        Park                                    23:43.2  4:45/K    9 
    5  (< 5)   2894  Matt Melin            Park                                    24:29.7  4:54/K    9 
    6  (< 5)   3045  Hayden Jones          Powell County                           24:48.3  4:58/K    10
    7  (< 5)   3044  Eli Hathaway          Powell County                           25:16.0  5:03/K    11
    8  (< 5)   2788  Finley Knapton        Ennis                                   25:41.0  5:08/K    9 
    9  (< 5)   2885  Robert Durgan         Park                                    25:55.0  5:11/K    12
   10  (< 5)   2718  Tyler Barsness        Ennis                                   26:05.8  5:13/K    10
   11  (< 5)   3058  Blake Henderson       Stevensville                            29:25.3  5:53/K    12
   12  (< 5)   2889  Terry Gasparakis      Park                                    29:48.3  5:58/K    9 
   13  (< 5)   3049  Gideon Rubink         Powell County                           31:34.9  6:19/K    9 
   14  (< 5)   2699  Dalton Suthers        Drummond                                32:41.2  6:32/K    9 
   15  (< 5)   3065  Ryne Rogstad          Stevensville                            37:43.6  7:33/K    12
   16  (< 5)   3060  Jakub Jarosz          Stevensville                            39:35.0  7:55/K    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2883  Andrew Durgan         Park                                    18:22.9  3:41/K    11
    2      2   2896  Charlie Serafin       Park                                    18:31.4  3:42/K    11
    3  (< 5)   3068  Wesley Biggers        Whitehall                               18:37.2  3:43/K    10
    4  (< 5)   2691  Scott Parke           Drummond                                18:52.3  3:46/K    10
    5      3   3037  Max Stern             Park                                    18:55.8  3:47/K    12
    6  (< 5)   2719  Eli Beardsley         Ennis                                   19:31.9  3:54/K    11
    7  (< 5)   2789  Tait Olson            Ennis                                   20:21.9  4:04/K    12
    8      4   2891  Caleb Jergenson       Park                                    21:13.1  4:15/K    11
    9      5   2899  Kimball Smith         Park                                    21:20.1  4:16/K    10
   10  (< 5)   2792  Carter Anciaux        Frenchtown                              21:50.6  4:22/K    11
   11      6   2531  Emmett Theard         Anaconda                                22:09.1  4:26/K    11
   12  (< 5)   2678  James Holmes          Butte Central Catholic                  22:13.6  4:27/K    9 
   13      7   2900  Augie Stern           Park                                    22:24.9  4:29/K    9 
   14  (< 5)   2702  Aidan Wosoba          East Helena                             22:37.2  4:31/K    11
   15      8   3056  Cody Bradford         Stevensville                            23:01.1  4:36/K    9 
   16  (< 5)   2783  Wylie Connor          Ennis                                   23:27.8  4:42/K    10
   17      9   2469  Raine Lofing          Anaconda                                23:33.2  4:43/K    11
   18     10   2484  James Lovett          Anaconda                                24:12.3  4:50/K    11
   19     11   3062  Marin Masser          Stevensville                            24:16.3  4:51/K    11
   20     12   3063  Keith Nyholm          Stevensville                            24:28.2  4:54/K    9 
   21  (< 5)   2813  Conner Kzaley         Frenchtown                              24:41.8  4:56/K    11
   22  (< 5)   2669  Jim Bradshaw          Butte Central Catholic                  25:00.1  5:00/K    9 
   23     13   3055  Jacob Blyton          Stevensville                            25:02.9  5:01/K    11
   24     14   3059  Dylan Janes           Stevensville                            26:14.9  5:15/K    12
   25  (< 5)   2810  Eli Johnson           Frenchtown                              26:22.8  5:17/K    10
   26  (< 5)   3070  Dallon Lanes          Whitehall                               27:14.3  5:27/K    12
   27     15   2406  Joseph Howell         Anaconda                                28:01.6  5:36/K    9 
   28  (< 5)   2686  Patrick Stimatz       Butte Central Catholic                  30:20.8  6:04/K    9 
   29     16   2482  Orion Logan           Anaconda                                32:37.3  6:31/K    9 
   30  (< 5)   2685  William McAnulty      Butte Central Catholic                  34:42.4  6:56/K    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Drummond                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ennis                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harrison                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Park                                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Powell County                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stevensville                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Park                                   15               1   2   3   4   5   7             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:23.6

    2 Anaconda                               56               6   9  10  15  16                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:33.7

    3 Stevensville                           58               8  11  12  13  14                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:03.6

 Inc. Butte Central Catholic               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Drummond                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. East Helena                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ennis                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Frenchtown                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Whitehall                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   3051  Natalie Spring        Powell County                           25:37.1  5:07/K    12
    2  (< 5)   3061  Theresa Malachinski   Stevensville                            27:29.9  5:30/K    11
    3      2   3046  Jaina Meador          Powell County                           27:47.7  5:34/K    11
    4      3   3041  Eden Butler           Powell County                           28:02.8  5:37/K    12
    5      4   3050  Madeline Schrecengost Powell County                           29:30.1  5:54/K    9 
    6  (< 5)   3057  Kayla Haigh           Stevensville                            29:43.7  5:57/K    12
    7  (< 5)   2892  Avery Johansen        Park                                    30:18.0  6:04/K    11
    8  (< 5)   2893  Allie Kaliher         Park                                    30:48.8  6:10/K    12
    9  (< 5)   2727  Lilly Connor          Ennis                                   31:11.0  6:14/K    12
   10  (< 5)   2790  Grace Stecker         Ennis                                   31:34.3  6:19/K    10
   11  (< 5)   2708  Megan Barsness        Ennis                                   32:18.9  6:28/K    11
   12      5   3043  Nickia Harris         Powell County                           32:56.0  6:35/K    11
   13      6   3047  Mickayla Meador       Powell County                           34:55.6  6:59/K    12
   14      7   3054  Kathryn Waite         Powell County                           35:02.6  7:01/K    9 
   15  (> 7)   3048  Chloe Rubink          Powell County                           36:20.5  7:16/K    12
   16  (< 5)   2787  Paige Curry           Ennis                                   36:53.9  7:23/K    10
   17  (< 5)   2890  Vicki Gasparakis      Park                                    45:57.8  9:12/K    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   2726  Genesis Boyles        Ennis                                   24:53.2  4:59/K    11
    2  (< 5)   2508  Cora Pesanti          Anaconda                                25:10.9  5:02/K    12
    3  (< 5)   2895  Haley Rigler          Park                                    26:12.7  5:15/K    11
    4  (< 5)   3038  Elise Wadle           Park                                    26:37.2  5:19/K    11
    5  (< 5)   2823  Cadence Moore         Frenchtown                              26:39.0  5:20/K    11
    6  (< 5)   2850  Kodi White            Frenchtown                              27:04.9  5:25/K    12
    7  (< 5)   2722  Sky Boyd              Ennis                                   27:30.2  5:30/K    9 
    8  (< 5)   2803  Jalena Jackson        Frenchtown                              28:03.0  5:37/K    12
    9  (< 5)   2828  Shelby Sherwood       Frenchtown                              28:19.9  5:40/K    12
   10  (< 5)   3069  Kaitlyn Frankman      Whitehall                               28:24.6  5:41/K    12
   11  (< 5)   2684  Hallie Kellicut       Butte Central Catholic                  34:37.4  6:55/K    10
   12  (< 5)   2701  McKenzie Betz         East Helena                             35:02.7  7:01/K    9 
   13  (< 5)   2528  Nataleigh Siders      Anaconda                                35:53.8  7:11/K    9 
   14  (< 5)   2559  Lelynn Woolbright     Anaconda                                40:20.4  8:04/K    12
   15  (< 5)   2402  Rylee Gilkey          Anaconda                                40:43.6  8:09/K    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Powell County                          15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:53.9

 Inc. Ennis                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Park                                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stevensville                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Anaconda                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Butte Central Catholic               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. East Helena                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ennis                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Frenchtown                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Park                                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Whitehall                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: