Western A Classic

October 16, 2021


Results by Butte Track Club

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   3197  Cooper Burrows        Hamilton                                18:31.4  3:42/K    11
    2      2   4221  Bryson Poulsen        Hamilton                                18:32.8  3:43/K    9 
    3      3   3195  Ty Balser             Hamilton                                18:35.0  3:43/K    9 
    4      4   4057  Cody Davis            Hamilton                                19:19.7  3:52/K    9 
    5      5   4192  Matyi Kari            Hamilton                                19:25.6  3:53/K    11
    6      6   3110  Hayden Mohr-Mead      Columbia Falls                          19:33.2  3:55/K    11
    7      7   5261  Jack McDaniel         Whitefish                               19:40.5  3:56/K    11
    8      8   4262  Emmett Tolman         Hamilton                                20:03.0  4:01/K    11
    9      9   5195  Cole Cameron          Whitefish                               20:04.1  4:01/K    12
   10     10   5267  Azure Stolte          Whitefish                               20:06.4  4:01/K    10
   11     11   5190  Aidan Calaway         Whitefish                               20:11.1  4:02/K    12
   12     12   4901  Noah Trosper          Polson                                  20:12.9  4:03/K    11
   13     13   3102  Alex Branstetter      Columbia Falls                          20:16.9  4:03/K    10
   14     14   4254  Tom Rockwell          Hamilton                                20:17.3  4:03/K    9 
   15     15   5201  Zachary Chiarito      Whitefish                               20:20.5  4:04/K    10
   16     16   4764  David Bjorge          Polson                                  20:23.1  4:05/K    11
   17     17   5221  Zack Dunnagan         Whitefish                               20:31.6  4:06/K    12
   18  (< 5)   3179  David Ponce           Corvallis                               20:40.6  4:08/K    10
   19     18   4805  Kai Clifford          Polson                                  20:42.4  4:08/K    11
   20  (< 5)   3174  Collin Holmberg       Corvallis                               20:49.4  4:10/K    12
   21     19   4293  Tristan Baker         Libby                                   20:51.8  4:10/K    9 
   22     20   5259  Gabe Lund             Whitefish                               20:53.5  4:11/K    12
   23  (> 7)   4255  Andrew Searle         Hamilton                                20:55.3  4:11/K    12
   24  (< 5)   3071  Austin Schuett        Beaverhead County                       21:04.5  4:13/K    12
   25     21   3109  Eric Miner            Columbia Falls                          21:09.7  4:14/K    9 
   26     22   4622  Rowdy Vaughn          Libby                                   21:24.6  4:17/K    10
   27  (> 7)   5264  Henry Seigmund        Whitefish                               21:27.0  4:17/K    11
   28  (< 5)   4919  Ian Dillard           Ronan                                   21:27.1  4:17/K    10
   29     23   4446  James Redifer         Libby                                   21:38.9  4:20/K    10
   30     24   3160  Duncan Smith          Columbia Falls                          21:39.3  4:20/K    11
   31     25   4497  Johnny Shao           Libby                                   21:45.6  4:21/K    10
   32     26   3092  Trent Old Chief       Browning                                21:58.0  4:24/K    10
   33     27   3091  Lebron Omeasoo        Browning                                22:05.1  4:25/K    11
   34     28   3085  Taylor Carlson        Browning                                22:05.3  4:25/K    9 
   35  (> 7)   5257  Bowdrie Krack         Whitefish                               22:12.9  4:27/K    11
   36     29   3155  Lucas Peterson        Columbia Falls                          22:21.1  4:28/K    9 
   37  (< 5)   5043  Jacob Piapot          Ronan                                   22:35.2  4:31/K    9 
   38  (< 5)   5042  Brett Myers           Ronan                                   22:41.2  4:32/K    11
   39  (< 5)   3182  Robert Sytsma         Corvallis                               22:49.2  4:34/K    12
   40     30   4453  Thomas Roark          Libby                                   23:51.2  4:46/K    11
   41     31   4457  Casey Rusdal          Libby                                   23:51.3  4:46/K    10
   42  (> 7)   5253  Logan Green           Whitefish                               23:55.0  4:47/K    10
   43     32   4867  Evan Seylor           Polson                                  23:58.5  4:48/K    9 
   44     33   4891  Lachlan Sloan         Polson                                  24:18.6  4:52/K    9 
   45     34   3075  Delbert Blackman      Browning                                24:42.9  4:57/K    10
   46     35   4470  Cael Schwindt         Libby                                   24:52.0  4:58/K    11
   47  (> 7)   3199  Kaden Carroll         Hamilton                                24:58.6  5:00/K    9 
   48  (< 5)   3067  Sean Regan            Beaverhead County                       27:52.5  5:35/K    10
   49  (> 7)   4240  Bennett Quintana      Hamilton                                28:31.9  5:42/K    9 
   50     36   3087  Jeff DeRoche          Browning                                28:47.9  5:46/K    10
   51  (< 5)   3171  Christian Gividen     Corvallis                               29:09.1  5:50/K    11
   52  (> 7)   4418  Matt Niemi            Libby                                   30:27.8  6:06/K    11
   53     37   3084  Jaden Goss            Browning                                35:14.5  7:03/K    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   3183  Brinson Wyche         Corvallis                               16:43.3  3:21/K    12
    2      2   4195  Colter Kirkland       Hamilton                                16:53.0  3:23/K    12
    3      3   4222  Colter Purcell        Hamilton                                16:58.2  3:24/K    12
    4      4   4038  Lane Cole             Hamilton                                16:58.4  3:24/K    12
    5      5   4215  Tanner Nead           Hamilton                                17:27.3  3:29/K    12
    6      6   4256  Harrison Silverio     Hamilton                                17:33.6  3:31/K    12
    7      7   5252  Mason Genovese        Whitefish                               17:35.1  3:31/K    10
    8      8   5255  Jacob Henson          Whitefish                               17:37.0  3:31/K    12
    9      9   3172  Gavin Hagberg         Corvallis                               17:39.5  3:32/K    11
   10     10   3154  Logan Peterson        Columbia Falls                          17:41.1  3:32/K    10
   11     11   4880  Drifter Skillicorn    Polson                                  17:42.9  3:33/K    11
   12     12   3169  Jack Davidson         Corvallis                               17:50.0  3:34/K    9 
   13     13   3072  Ben Steadman          Beaverhead County                       18:00.1  3:36/K    11
   14     14   4260  Carver Tison          Hamilton                                18:09.8  3:38/K    12
   15     15   5166  Landon Brown          Whitefish                               18:15.0  3:39/K    10
   16     16   3039  Daniel Martin         Beaverhead County                       18:16.3  3:39/K    12
   17     17   3089  Preston Iron Heart    Browning                                18:18.1  3:40/K    10
   18     18   3076  Jeremy Bockus         Browning                                18:21.8  3:40/K    12
   19     19   5225  Barrett Garcia        Whitefish                               18:29.6  3:42/K    12
   20     20   3156  Jack Phelps           Columbia Falls                          18:32.1  3:42/K    9 
   21     21   3153  James Petersen        Columbia Falls                          18:38.8  3:44/K    12
   22     22   3103  Quinn Clark           Columbia Falls                          18:40.3  3:44/K    10
   23     23   5266  Ruedi Steiner         Whitefish                               18:40.7  3:44/K    11
   24     24   3086  Jerdan Crawford       Browning                                18:42.7  3:45/K    10
   25     25   3152  Caleb Olson           Columbia Falls                          18:48.6  3:46/K    10
   26     26   4849  Noah Roberts          Polson                                  18:58.8  3:48/K    11
   27     27   4807  Ryan Dupuis           Polson                                  19:00.7  3:48/K    12
   28     28   4197  Zachary Kunkel        Hamilton                                19:01.7  3:48/K    12
   29     29   3161  Brock Swope           Columbia Falls                          19:02.7  3:49/K    9 
   30     30   3101  Jonathan Blankenship  Columbia Falls                          19:03.1  3:49/K    11
   31     31   5256  Nate Inglefinger      Whitefish                               19:04.3  3:49/K    11
   32     32   2897  Bryce Hooper          Beaverhead County                       19:06.3  3:49/K    9 
   33     33   2884  Joel Harvey           Beaverhead County                       19:08.0  3:50/K    12
   34     34   4839  Kai McDonald          Polson                                  19:09.5  3:50/K    10
   35     35   3167  Ledge Conner          Corvallis                               19:11.2  3:50/K    9 
   36     36   4827  Brandt Heninger       Polson                                  19:12.1  3:50/K    10
   37     37   4600  Greysen Thompson      Libby                                   19:18.4  3:52/K    10
   38     38   2886  Henry Hawes           Beaverhead County                       19:22.0  3:52/K    11
   39     39   5031  Loclyn Finely         Ronan                                   19:25.4  3:53/K    9 
   40     40   4499  Rowen Sherbo          Libby                                   19:42.5  3:57/K    9 
   41     41   5070  Elijah Tonasket       Ronan                                   19:50.0  3:58/K    11
   42     42   2554  Andy Egan             Beaverhead County                       19:51.0  3:58/K    10
   43     43   4402  Lucky Martin          Libby                                   19:54.5  3:59/K    12
   44     44   3180  Aiden Read            Corvallis                               19:54.7  3:59/K    11
   45     45   4393  Wyatt Gregg           Libby                                   19:56.5  3:59/K    9 
   46     46   5060  Keyan Pretty On Top   Ronan                                   20:03.2  4:01/K    10
   47  (< 5)   3186  Wyatt Ehredt          Frenchtown                              20:08.9  4:02/K    11
   48     47   3080  Jesse Cain            Browning                                20:13.9  4:03/K    12
   49     48   4455  Dawson Rose           Libby                                   20:18.2  4:04/K    12
   50     49   4788  Hayden Clairmont      Polson                                  20:19.7  4:04/K    10
   51     50   4671  Vance Ward            Libby                                   20:23.3  4:05/K    12
   52     51   5157  Erik Potter           Stevensville                            20:26.6  4:05/K    10
   53     52   3074  Jonathan After BuffaloBrowning                                20:33.8  4:07/K    9 
   54     53   2876  Jacob Harvey          Beaverhead County                       20:35.5  4:07/K    10
   55     54   4444  Riley Orsborn         Libby                                   20:36.7  4:07/K    9 
   56     55   5026  Tayen Edmo            Ronan                                   20:39.9  4:08/K    9 
   57     56   3094  Phillip Surechief     Browning                                20:46.1  4:09/K    11
   58     57   3177  Rauly Jessop          Corvallis                               20:48.6  4:10/K    11
   59     58   4818  Aiden Gfroerer        Polson                                  21:00.3  4:12/K    10
   60     59   3093  Labraun Shooter       Browning                                21:05.8  4:13/K    9 
   61     60   5105  Cody Bradford         Stevensville                            21:13.7  4:15/K    9 
   62     61   4922  Nicholas Dresen       Ronan                                   21:24.9  4:17/K    12
   63  (< 5)   3096  Jim Bradshaw          Butte Central Catholic                  21:54.1  4:23/K    9 
   64     62   5101  Jacob Blyton          Stevensville                            22:00.7  4:24/K    11
   65  (< 5)   3097  James Holmes          Butte Central Catholic                  22:06.0  4:25/K    9 
   66     63   5108  Blake Henderson       Stevensville                            22:30.3  4:30/K    12
   67  (< 5)   3189  Conner Kzaley         Frenchtown                              22:41.5  4:32/K    11
   68     64   5132  Marin Masser          Stevensville                            22:54.8  4:35/K    11
   69     65   5151  Keith Nyholm          Stevensville                            23:45.2  4:45/K    9 
   70     66   5114  Dylan Janes           Stevensville                            23:49.9  4:46/K    12
   71  (< 5)   3099  William McAnulty      Butte Central Catholic                  26:20.0  5:16/K    9 
   72  (< 5)   3191  Tanner Nygard         Frenchtown                              29:10.7  5:50/K    9 
   73  (< 5)   3100  Patrick Stimatz       Butte Central Catholic                  29:53.6  5:59/K    9 
   74  (> 7)   5160  Ryne Rogstad          Stevensville                            31:56.7  6:23/K    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hamilton                               15               1   2   3   4   5   8  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:24.8

    2 Whitefish                              52               7   9  10  11  15  17  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:22.7

    3 Columbia Falls                         93               6  13  21  24  29                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:00.4

    4 Polson                                111              12  16  18  32  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:35.6

    5 Libby                                 119              19  22  23  25  30  31  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:32.3

    6 Browning                              151              26  27  28  34  36  37             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:39.3

 Inc. Beaverhead County                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Corvallis                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ronan                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hamilton                               20               2   3   4   5   6  14  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:50.6

    2 Whitefish                              72               7   8  15  19  23  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:37.6

    3 Columbia Falls                         98              10  20  21  22  25  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:21.0

    4 Corvallis                             101               1   9  12  35  44  57             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:18.8

    5 Beaverhead County                     132              13  16  32  33  38  42  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:52.8

    6 Polson                                134              11  26  27  34  36  49  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:04.1

    7 Browning                              158              17  18  24  47  52  56  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:10.5

    8 Libby                                 213              37  40  43  45  48  50  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:10.2

    9 Ronan                                 242              39  41  46  55  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:23.5

   10 Stevensville                          300              51  60  62  63  64  65  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:06.3

 Inc. Butte Central Catholic               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Frenchtown                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   5268  Madison Ward          Whitefish                               23:37.3  4:43/K    11
    2  (< 5)   5250  Sydney Garcia         Whitefish                               24:15.1  4:51/K    12
    3  (< 5)   3184  Rhi Cox               Frenchtown                              27:26.8  5:29/K    10
    4  (< 5)   3175  Ashli Jessop          Corvallis                               28:44.7  5:45/K    11
    5  (< 5)   2826  Ava Graham            Beaverhead County                       28:46.5  5:45/K    9 
    6  (< 5)   3173  Quinessa Herbert      Corvallis                               29:29.8  5:54/K    10
    7      1   4343  Taylor Greene         Libby                                   29:53.5  5:59/K    9 
    8  (< 5)   1463  Quincee Anderson      Beaverhead County                       30:49.2  6:10/K    10
    9  (< 5)   4059  Peyton Haddock        Hamilton                                31:17.8  6:16/K    12
   10  (< 5)   3083  Sundai Campbell       Browning                                31:50.5  6:22/K    12
   11      2   4409  Makenzie Niemi        Libby                                   33:20.6  6:40/K    9 
   12      3   4459  Juliana Schumate      Libby                                   34:26.8  6:53/K    9 
   13  (< 5)   3073  Dunae Wiggins         Beaverhead County                       35:14.0  7:03/K    11
   14      4   4588  Samantha St.Onge      Libby                                   38:39.4  7:44/K    10
   15      5   4298  Kaitlyn Canary        Libby                                   38:40.2  7:44/K    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   3159  Hannah Sempf          Columbia Falls                          19:38.1  3:56/K    12
    2      2   3088  Kiara Iron Heart      Browning                                19:57.9  4:00/K    12
    3      3   4909  Ashtyn Wagner         Polson                                  20:22.0  4:04/K    11
    4      4   3170  Laurie Davidson       Corvallis                               20:29.4  4:06/K    10
    5  (< 5)   5040  Olivia Heiner         Ronan                                   20:44.5  4:09/K    11
    6      5   3162  Amara Auch            Corvallis                               20:56.2  4:11/K    11
    7      6   4829  Halle Heninger        Polson                                  20:58.2  4:12/K    12
    8      7   4182  Kinga Kari            Hamilton                                21:05.1  4:13/K    9 
    9      8   5206  Paetra Cooke          Whitefish                               21:10.9  4:14/K    12
   10      9   3181  Casie Stornetta       Corvallis                               21:18.4  4:16/K    9 
   11     10   3163  Autumn Benson         Corvallis                               21:20.3  4:16/K    9 
   12     11   2887  Faye Holland          Beaverhead County                       21:31.0  4:18/K    9 
   13     12   3157  Marissa Schaeffer     Columbia Falls                          21:42.0  4:20/K    9 
   14     13   3200  Ryanne Child          Hamilton                                21:50.9  4:22/K    10
   15     14   3105  Siri Erickson         Columbia Falls                          22:01.7  4:24/K    11
   16     15   3108  Julia Martin          Columbia Falls                          22:03.4  4:25/K    12
   17     16   5254  Morgan Grube          Whitefish                               22:05.0  4:25/K    10
   18     17   3198  Reagan Burrows        Hamilton                                22:06.0  4:25/K    9 
   19     18   5251  Hazel Gawe            Whitefish                               22:09.6  4:26/K    10
   20     19   3106  Courtney Hoerner      Columbia Falls                          22:30.5  4:30/K    11
   21     20   3194  Lily Apedaile         Hamilton                                22:33.9  4:31/K    9 
   22     21   5260  Raiya McCutcheon      Whitefish                               22:35.1  4:31/K    10
   23     22   3196  Sierra Berry          Hamilton                                22:41.8  4:32/K    9 
   24     23   3165  Summer Bohrman        Corvallis                               22:50.5  4:34/K    10
   25     24   2898  Abbigail Lemelin      Beaverhead County                       23:13.0  4:39/K    10
   26     25   4838  Maddilyn Huffine      Polson                                  23:13.5  4:39/K    10
   27     26   5263  Maggie Pulsifer       Whitefish                               23:21.7  4:40/K    11
   28     27   5265  Alie Simpson          Whitefish                               23:24.6  4:41/K    12
   29     28   3185  Baylor Duke           Frenchtown                              23:28.1  4:42/K    12
   30     29   3078  Mecca Bull Child      Browning                                23:37.3  4:43/K    11
   31  (< 5)   5041  Saellah Hugs          Ronan                                   23:40.2  4:44/K    9 
   32     30   3107  Evaly Hull            Columbia Falls                          23:54.4  4:47/K    12
   33     31   4854  Isabel Seeley         Polson                                  24:02.0  4:48/K    10
   34     32   3151  Alexandria OberholtzerColumbia Falls                          24:02.0  4:48/K    10
   35     33   3178  Sylvia Miller         Corvallis                               24:12.4  4:50/K    10
   36     34   5269  Rachel Wilmot         Whitefish                               24:13.0  4:51/K    9 
   37     35   3187  Jalena Jackson        Frenchtown                              24:15.5  4:51/K    12
   38     36   4250  Emily Rau             Hamilton                                24:24.9  4:53/K    10
   39     37   4899  Katelyn Smith         Polson                                  24:44.6  4:57/K    10
   40  (< 5)   5128  Theresa Malachinski   Stevensville                            24:57.1  4:59/K    11
   41     38   3193  Kodi White            Frenchtown                              25:00.1  5:00/K    12
   42     39   3192  Shelby Sherwood       Frenchtown                              25:07.0  5:01/K    12
   43     40   3190  Cadence Moore         Frenchtown                              25:22.2  5:04/K    11
   44     41   2495  Samantha Anderson     Beaverhead County                       25:41.5  5:08/K    10
   45     42   3176  Lacey Jessop          Corvallis                               25:45.9  5:09/K    9 
   46     43   3079  Jadie Butterfly       Browning                                25:53.2  5:11/K    11
   47     44   3042  Laura Martin          Beaverhead County                       25:54.2  5:11/K    10
   48  (< 5)   5106  Kayla Haigh           Stevensville                            25:56.9  5:11/K    12
   49     45   3052  Emma Mitchell         Beaverhead County                       26:11.0  5:14/K    12
   50     46   4546  Aurora Smith          Libby                                   26:13.9  5:15/K    11
   51     47   4674  Jossalyn White        Libby                                   26:31.4  5:18/K    10
   52     48   4095  Hannah Hicks          Hamilton                                27:37.2  5:31/K    12
   53     49   3077  Shaylee Brown         Browning                                28:11.6  5:38/K    9 
   54     50   4306  Taryn Greene          Libby                                   28:20.8  5:40/K    9 
   55     51   3095  Jade Wippert          Browning                                28:23.6  5:41/K    12
   56     52   4295  Annika Benner         Libby                                   28:33.6  5:43/K    10
   57     53   3081  Amari Calfrobe        Browning                                28:44.3  5:45/K    10
   58     54   3090  Rihanna ManyWhiteHorseBrowning                                29:39.8  5:56/K    10
   59  (< 5)   3098  Hallie Kellicut       Butte Central Catholic                  30:09.5  6:02/K    10
   60     55   4667  Raevynn Voss          Libby                                   30:17.0  6:03/K    10
   61     56   4400  Katelyn Huff          Libby                                   32:41.5  6:32/K    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Libby                                  15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:55:00.7

 Inc. Beaverhead County                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Browning                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Corvallis                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Frenchtown                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hamilton                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Whitefish                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Corvallis                              51               4   5   9  10  23  33  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:55.0

    2 Columbia Falls                         61               1  12  14  15  19  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:55.9

    3 Hamilton                               79               7  13  17  20  22  36  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:17.8

    4 Whitefish                              89               8  16  18  21  26  27  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:22.5

    5 Polson                                102               3   6  25  31  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:20.5

    6 Beaverhead County                     165              11  24  41  44  45                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:30.9

    7 Browning                              174               2  29  43  49  51  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:03.8

    8 Frenchtown                            180              28  35  38  39  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:13.0

    9 Libby                                 250              46  47  50  52  55  56             
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:56.8

 Inc. Butte Central Catholic               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ronan                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stevensville                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: