Butte High Invitational

October 03, 2020


Results by Butte Track Club

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls
Finish List - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys
Finish List - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Wave

    1      1   1496  Tanner Klumph         Sentinel                                16:03.8  3:13/K    11     1
    2      2   1497  Wyatt Mortenson       Sentinel                                16:06.1  3:13/K    12     1
    3      3   1495  Corbin Johnson        Sentinel                                16:36.1  3:19/K    12     1
    4      4   1493  Keagen Crosby         Sentinel                                17:01.4  3:24/K    10     1
    5      5   1489  Tyler Jost            Helena Capital                          17:05.3  3:25/K    11     1
    6      6   1492  Brody Romano          Helena Capital                          17:06.9  3:25/K    10     1
    7      7   1494  Chase Green           Sentinel                                17:12.4  3:26/K    11     1
    8      8   1486  Henry Ballinger       Helena Capital                          17:16.9  3:27/K    10     1
    9      9   1491  Carlin Onstad         Helena Capital                          17:19.5  3:28/K    11     1
   10     10   1498  Colin Shaules         Sentinel                                17:23.0  3:29/K    11     1
   11     11   1485  Robert Wagner         Helena                                  17:27.4  3:29/K    12     1
   12     12   1499  Jacob Sriraman        Sentinel                                17:34.3  3:31/K    11     1
   13     13   1479  Trystan Brewer        Helena                                  17:37.2  3:31/K    12     1
   14     14   1488  Jacob Curry           Helena Capital                          17:57.5  3:36/K    11     1
   15     15   1487  Keiran Boyle          Helena Capital                          18:05.6  3:37/K    10     1
   16     16   1476  Ryan Tomich           Butte                                   18:12.8  3:39/K    10     1
   17     17   1482  Mason Roush           Helena                                  18:12.9  3:39/K    10     1
   18     18   1474  Brady Maloughney      Butte                                   18:14.9  3:39/K    11     1
   19     19   1478  Ladd Hutchinson       Butte                                   18:16.9  3:39/K    10     1
   20     20   1480  Dallin Christensen    Helena                                  18:23.8  3:41/K    12     1
   21     21   1484  Evan Stefaniak        Helena                                  18:31.0  3:42/K    11     1
   22     22   1475  Grant Smith           Butte                                   18:37.9  3:44/K    12     1
   23     23   1483  Adam Ryland-Davis     Helena                                  18:42.9  3:45/K    10     1
   24     24   1490  Tristan Kelley        Helena Capital                          18:52.5  3:47/K    11     1
   25     25   1481  Ethan Nelson          Helena                                  18:54.8  3:47/K    12     1
   26     26   1473  Cole Hunter           Butte                                   19:29.1  3:54/K    12     1
   27     27   1477  Trey Whitlock         Butte                                   20:46.5  4:09/K    11     1
   28     28   1472  Mikey Haldane         Butte                                   21:26.3  4:17/K    12     1



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Wave

    1      1   2970  Boden Schaper         Sentinel                                18:29.7  3:42/K    11     3
    2      2   2968  Noah Mortenson        Sentinel                                18:33.8  3:43/K    10     3
    3      3   2967  Ian Harrison          Sentinel                                18:44.8  3:45/K    10     3
    4      4   2964  Callum Coots          Sentinel                                19:01.0  3:48/K    10     3
    5      5   2966  Jorrin Grensten       Sentinel                                19:05.3  3:49/K    9      3
    6      6   2969  Quinn Newman          Sentinel                                19:08.5  3:50/K    9      3
    7      7   2965  Ethan Elam            Sentinel                                19:10.1  3:50/K    10     3
    8      8   2941  Trey Schlepp          Helena                                  19:10.6  3:50/K    9      3
    9      9   2931  Damian Young          Butte                                   19:11.4  3:50/K    11     3
   10     10   2946  Connor Kovick         Helena Capital                          19:14.6  3:51/K    10     3
   11  (> 7)   2974  Jonathan McShane      Sentinel                                19:18.4  3:52/K    11     4
   12     11   2948  James Lund            Helena Capital                          19:21.3  3:52/K    10     3
   13     12   2939  Taylor Parisot        Helena                                  19:23.1  3:53/K    10     3
   14     13   2940  Ian Rasmann           Helena                                  19:24.2  3:53/K    9      3
   15  (> 7)   2975  Seneca Tahbo          Sentinel                                19:31.7  3:54/K    12     4
   16     14   2949  Charlie Michaletz     Helena Capital                          19:42.0  3:56/K    12     3
   17     15   2947  Christian Lecce       Helena Capital                          19:43.3  3:57/K    10     3
   18     16   2950  Brian Prenatt         Helena Capital                          19:48.8  3:58/K    10     3
   19     17   2928  Cohwen Houchin        Butte                                   19:54.8  3:59/K    11     3
   20     18   2930  Vance Stapley         Butte                                   20:03.0  4:01/K    11     3
   21  (> 7)   2972  Chance Lockwood       Sentinel                                20:03.6  4:01/K    12     4
   22  (> 7)   2971  Isaac Clifford        Sentinel                                20:25.8  4:05/K    10     4
   23     19   2929  Riley Lubick          Butte                                   20:30.2  4:06/K    10     3
   24  (> 7)   2977  Caylon Yellowrobe     Sentinel                                20:42.5  4:09/K    10     4
   25     20   2953  Isaac Colby           Helena Capital                          20:43.3  4:09/K    11     4
   26  (> 7)   2973  Thomas Mckee          Sentinel                                20:49.1  4:10/K    10     4
   27     21   2937  Andrew Madsen         Helena                                  20:51.9  4:10/K    9      3
   28     22   2951  Logan Anderson        Helena Capital                          20:59.4  4:12/K    9      4
   29  (> 7)   2956  Jacob Post            Helena Capital                          20:59.8  4:12/K    11     4
   30  (> 7)   2983  Rowan Welch           Sentinel                                21:14.7  4:15/K    12     5
   31     23   2933  Corwin Hunter         Butte                                   21:19.8  4:16/K    9      4
   32  (> 7)   2957  Grayson Roussan       Helena Capital                          21:22.6  4:17/K    9      4
   33  (> 7)   2944  Connor Bushnell       Helena Capital                          21:31.5  4:18/K    12     3
   34     24   2926  Daniel Harrington     Butte                                   21:49.1  4:22/K    10     3
   35  (> 7)   2952  Jack Casey            Helena Capital                          21:57.3  4:23/K    9      4
   36  (> 7)   2981  Sam Hurteau           Sentinel                                22:04.0  4:25/K    9      5
   37  (> 7)   2982  Luke May              Sentinel                                22:06.5  4:25/K    10     5
   38  (> 7)   2980  Rowan Flesch          Sentinel                                22:09.0  4:26/K    9      5
   39  (> 7)   2945  Ian Flynn             Helena Capital                          22:18.3  4:28/K    10     3
   40     25   2936  Kris Fernandez        Helena                                  22:19.6  4:28/K    9      3
   41     26   2935  Kaiden Gardner        Butte                                   22:33.0  4:31/K    9      4
   42  (> 7)   2932  Kaleb Grunhuvd        Butte                                   22:52.3  4:34/K    9      3
   43  (> 7)   2962  Craig Hiltunen        Helena Capital                          23:15.0  4:39/K    10     5
   44  (> 7)   2984  Moses Yellowrobe      Sentinel                                23:27.5  4:42/K    12     5
   45     27   2938  Andrew Mendez         Helena                                  23:30.3  4:42/K    9      3
   46  (> 7)   2934  Derrick Fournier      Butte                                   24:58.3  5:00/K    9      4
   47  (> 7)   2955  Reid Jankowski        Helena Capital                          25:14.3  5:03/K    11     4
   48  (> 7)   2963  Josh Petersen         Helena Capital                          25:53.2  5:11/K    11     5
   49  (> 7)   2961  Adam Gleason          Helena Capital                          25:56.0  5:11/K    10     5
   50  (> 7)   2958  Gabe Beckman          Helena Capital                          26:54.0  5:23/K    11     5
   51  (> 7)   2959  Hank Burleigh         Helena Capital                          30:39.3  6:08/K    9      5
   52  (> 7)   2960  Lucas Curtis          Helena Capital                          35:49.4  7:10/K    10     5
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sentinel                               17               1   2   3   4   7  10  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:00.1

    2 Helena Capital                         42               5   6   8   9  14  15  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:46.2

    3 Helena                                 82              11  13  17  20  21  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:12.4

    4 Butte                                 101              16  18  19  22  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:51.8

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sentinel                               15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:54.7

    2 Helena Capital                         66              10  11  14  15  16  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:50.3

    3 Helena                                 79               8  12  13  21  25  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:09.6

    4 Butte                                  86               9  17  18  19  23  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:59.5


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Wave

    1      1   2905  Kylie Hartnett        Helena                                  18:29.8  3:42/K    11     2
    2      2   2909  Odessa Zentz          Helena                                  19:18.0  3:52/K    11     2
    3  (< 5)   2902  Hailey Nielson        Butte                                   19:30.5  3:54/K    12     2
    4      3   2911  Rylie Schoenfeld      Helena                                  19:40.0  3:56/K    11     2
    5      4   2925  Emma Nelson           Sentinel                                19:54.2  3:59/K    12     2
    6      5   2916  Emma Rohrer-Fitzhugh  Helena Capital                          20:13.2  4:03/K    12     2
    7      6   2913  Emma Compton          Helena Capital                          20:15.0  4:03/K    10     2
    8      7   2917  Katie Sheridan        Helena Capital                          20:26.9  4:05/K    9      2
    9      8   2924  Rosalie Mortenson     Sentinel                                20:40.1  4:08/K    12     2
   10      9   2914  Ellie Doran           Helena Capital                          21:00.4  4:12/K    12     2
   11     10   2922  Riley Crews           Sentinel                                21:06.5  4:13/K    11     2
   12     11   2921  Lillian Commons       Sentinel                                21:13.7  4:15/K    11     2
   13     12   2908  Carly Ryan            Helena                                  21:32.2  4:18/K    11     2
   14     13   2923  Ruby Lorenz           Sentinel                                21:48.5  4:22/K    10     2
   15     14   2907  Annie Menden          Helena                                  22:01.4  4:24/K    11     2
   16     15   2906  Sofia Hinderman       Helena                                  22:20.0  4:28/K    9      2
   17     16   2912  Nina Bracht-Bedell    Helena Capital                          22:24.1  4:29/K    12     2
   18  (< 5)   1500  Kyla Felix            Butte                                   22:27.4  4:29/K    12     2
   19     17   2918  Ella Shropshire       Helena Capital                          22:30.5  4:30/K    11     2
   20     18   2910  Claire Downing        Helena                                  22:32.1  4:30/K    12     2
   21     19   2915  Ella Krumm            Helena Capital                          22:53.2  4:35/K    12     2
   22  (< 5)   2901  Pieper Joseph         Butte                                   23:09.5  4:38/K    11     2
   23     20   2919  Angie Anglum          Sentinel                                23:36.5  4:43/K    10     2
   24     21   2920  Malia Bradford        Sentinel                                24:29.8  4:54/K    10     2
   25  (< 5)   2903  Ida Real              Butte                                   24:53.4  4:59/K    12     2
   26  (< 5)   2904  Hallie Kellicut       Butte Central Catholic                  31:46.8  6:21/K    9      2



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Wave

    1      1   3008  Lilian Grady          Helena Capital                          22:19.8  4:28/K    9      6
    2      2   3012  Madi Moe              Helena Capital                          22:22.8  4:29/K    12     6
    3      3   2989  Olivia Coburn         Helena                                  22:36.5  4:31/K    11     6
    4      4   2990  Lexi Erdahl           Helena                                  22:53.1  4:35/K    10     6
    5      5   2993  Chloe Roberts         Helena                                  23:02.3  4:36/K    11     6
    6      6   3009  Molly Harmon          Helena Capital                          23:49.1  4:46/K    11     6
    7      7   2991  Kelleigh McKay        Helena                                  23:58.8  4:48/K    9      6
    8      8   3007  Kayton Belzer         Helena Capital                          24:19.2  4:52/K    11     6
    9      9   2998  Alivia Thunstrom      Helena                                  24:22.2  4:52/K    9      7
   10     10   2992  Maddy Murgel          Helena                                  24:29.3  4:54/K    12     6
   11     11   3013  Destiny Vogl          Helena Capital                          24:32.9  4:55/K    9      6
   12     12   2988  Breanna Brewer        Helena                                  24:41.8  4:56/K    11     6
   13     13   3011  Sarah Kubicka         Helena Capital                          24:47.5  4:58/K    12     6
   14  (> 7)   2994  Naomi Sweeney         Helena                                  24:56.0  4:59/K    11     6
   15  (> 7)   2996  Katelyn Hamill        Helena                                  24:56.7  4:59/K    12     7
   16     14   3016  Jasmine Hinshaw       Helena Capital                          25:01.1  5:00/K    11     7
   17     15   3027  Allie Braun           Sentinel                                25:01.6  5:00/K    12     6
   18  (> 7)   2999  Haily Tolman          Helena                                  25:04.0  5:01/K    11     7
   19  (> 7)   3010  Cadence Hatten        Helena Capital                          25:13.8  5:03/K    10     6
   20  (> 7)   2995  Kennedy Engstedt      Helena                                  25:32.2  5:06/K    10     7
   21     16   3030  Grace Karlovich       Sentinel                                25:56.7  5:11/K    9      6
   22  (> 7)   2997  Eva Hicks             Helena                                  25:57.8  5:12/K    9      7
   23  (> 7)   3019  Katherine Rencher     Helena Capital                          26:13.9  5:15/K    10     7
   24  (> 7)   3018  Heather Magera        Helena Capital                          26:21.9  5:16/K    11     7
   25  (> 7)   3014  Anna Gates            Helena Capital                          26:25.9  5:17/K    9      7
   26  (< 5)   2985  McKenzie Case         Butte                                   26:27.8  5:18/K    11     6
   27  (> 7)   3002  Grace Oelkers         Helena                                  26:49.9  5:22/K    11     8
   28  (> 7)   3020  Henley Sexton         Helena Capital                          26:52.8  5:23/K    10     7
   29  (> 7)   3022  Madeline Malcomson    Helena Capital                          27:05.3  5:25/K    9      8
   30  (> 7)   3015  Luna Gude             Helena Capital                          27:13.6  5:27/K    9      7
   31  (> 7)   3003  Gabby Radley          Helena                                  27:20.7  5:28/K    10     8
   32  (< 5)   2987  Shania O'Brien        Butte                                   27:30.0  5:30/K    12     6
   33     17   3031  Bridget O'Leary       Sentinel                                27:41.4  5:32/K    11     6
   34  (> 7)   3025  Gracie Reser          Helena Capital                          27:58.5  5:36/K    9      8
   35     18   3028  Bella Cundy           Sentinel                                28:10.4  5:38/K    10     6
   36     19   3033  Abbey Reinicke        Sentinel                                28:39.8  5:44/K    11     6
   37  (> 7)   3017  Brynn Jankowski       Helena Capital                          28:44.1  5:45/K    10     7
   38  (> 7)   3001  Eva Cobb              Helena                                  28:54.8  5:47/K    10     8
   39     20   3032  Olivia Price          Sentinel                                29:00.2  5:48/K    12     6
   40  (> 7)   3004  Hannah Romney         Helena                                  29:18.6  5:52/K    11     8
   41  (> 7)   3024  Emily Reser           Helena Capital                          29:46.9  5:57/K    9      8
   42  (> 7)   3021  Tessa Gleason         Helena Capital                          30:30.3  6:06/K    10     8
   43     21   3034  Sorrel Kuhlman        Sentinel                                30:45.5  6:09/K    10     7
   44  (> 7)   3036  Whitney Walters       Sentinel                                31:59.1  6:24/K    11     7
   45  (< 5)   1449  Kayleen Noctor        Butte                                   34:10.1  6:50/K           6
   46  (< 5)   2986  Addison Hansen        Butte                                   34:34.7  6:55/K    12     6
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Helena                                 32               1   2   3  12  14  15  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:01.4

    2 Helena Capital                         43               5   6   7   9  16  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:19.7

    3 Sentinel                               46               4   8  10  11  13  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:43.2

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Helena                                 28               3   4   5   7   9  10  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:53.2

    2 Helena Capital                         28               1   2   6   8  11  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:24.0

    3 Sentinel                               85              15  16  17  18  19  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:30.0