Butte Central Invitational

September 08, 2020


Results by Butte Track Club

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls
Finish List - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys
Finish List - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Wave

    1      1   1452  Andrew Durgan         Park                                    18:28.3  3:42/K    10     1
    2      2   1458  McCrae Wester         Park                                    18:54.2  3:47/K    12     1
    3      3   1456  Charlie Serafin       Park                                    19:00.4  3:48/K    10     1
    4      4   1469  Morgan Hendrickson    Twin Bridges                            19:14.7  3:51/K    11     1
    5      5   1442  Emmit Carlson         Browning                                20:47.6  4:10/K    10     1
    6  (< 5)   1450  Wyatt Ehredt          Frenchtown                              20:56.4  4:11/K    10     1
    7      6   1457  Kimball Smith         Park                                    20:56.5  4:11/K    9      1
    8      7   1433  Ryder Hofland         Anaconda                                21:21.8  4:16/K    12     2
    9      8   1470  Will Morris           Twin Bridges                            22:04.3  4:25/K    12     1
   10      9   1468  Zane Carter           Twin Bridges                            22:05.4  4:25/K    11     1
   11     10   1447  Bruce Owens           Browning                                22:13.4  4:27/K    11     2
   12  (< 5)   1448  Kaeden Sager          East Helena                             22:22.4  4:28/K    10     1
   13     11   1455  Jon Sarisky           Park                                    22:29.2  4:30/K    12     1
   14     12   1460  TJ Brown              Stevensville                            22:45.7  4:33/K    10     1
   15     13   1430  Jayden Connors        Anaconda                                22:57.5  4:36/K    11     2
   16     14   1441  Andrew After Buffalo  Browning                                23:15.5  4:39/K    9      1
   17     15   1435  James Lovett          Anaconda                                23:19.0  4:40/K    10     1
   18     16   1439  Liamm Villasenor      Anaconda                                23:32.3  4:42/K    11     1
   19     17   1454  Caleb Jergenson       Park                                    23:59.6  4:48/K    10     1
   20     18   1431  Tytan Cook            Anaconda                                24:29.5  4:54/K    9      1
   21     19   1432  Wade Dahood           Anaconda                                24:59.4  5:00/K    9      1
   22     20   1465  Canyon Williams       Stevensville                            25:34.5  5:07/K    10     1
   23     21   1443  Kayden Castill        Browning                                25:53.0  5:11/K    9      2
   24  (< 5)   1451  Conner Kzaley         Frenchtown                              26:11.6  5:14/K    10     1
   25     22   1436  Troy Mitchell         Anaconda                                26:20.9  5:16/K    12     2
   26     23   1444  Jordan Crawford       Browning                                26:31.5  5:18/K           2
   27     24   1471  Kyie Salerno          Twin Bridges                            26:32.1  5:18/K    12     1
   28     25   1467  Pablo Babcock         Twin Bridges                            26:55.4  5:23/K    11     1
   29     26   1446  Ty Murray             Browning                                27:11.2  5:26/K    9      1
   30     27   1461  Blake Henderson       Stevensville                            28:05.4  5:37/K    11     1
   31     28   1466  Michael Zielinski     Stevensville                            28:15.9  5:39/K    12     2
   32     29   1453  Robert Durgan         Park                                    28:28.4  5:42/K    11     1
   33     30   1462  Dylan Janes           Stevensville                            29:07.6  5:50/K    11     2
   34     31   1445  Damon Little Dog      Browning                                29:10.3  5:50/K    10     2
   35     32   1459  Jacob Blyton          Stevensville                            37:38.0  7:32/K    10     1
   36     33   1464  Ryne Rogstad          Stevensville                            38:08.1  7:38/K    11     2



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Wave

    1  (< 5)   1434  Raine Lofing          Anaconda                                24:07.1  4:49/K    10     4
    2  (< 5)   1440  Andrew Warner         Anaconda                                25:08.5  5:02/K    11     4
    3  (< 5)   1437  Cobey Strommen        Anaconda                                29:48.5  5:58/K    10     4
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Park                                   23               1   2   3   6  11  17  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:48.8

    2 Anaconda                               69               7  13  15  16  18  19  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:40.2

    3 Twin Bridges                           70               4   8   9  24  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:52.0

    4 Browning                               73               5  10  14  21  23  26  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:41.2

    5 Stevensville                          117              12  20  27  28  30  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:49.4


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Wave

    1      1   1426  Ellianna Wester       Park                                    22:00.2  4:24/K    10     3
    2  (< 5)   1417  Abigail Sherwood      Frenchtown                              22:07.3  4:25/K    12     3
    3  (< 5)   1413  Baylor Duke           Frenchtown                              23:00.0  4:36/K    11     3
    4      2   1425  Elise Wadle           Park                                    23:11.0  4:38/K    10     3
    5      3   1422  Fionn Camp            Park                                    23:47.8  4:46/K    12     3
    6  (< 5)   1403  Cora Pesanti          Anaconda                                24:00.9  4:48/K    11     3
    7      4   1421  Libby Barber          Park                                    24:16.9  4:51/K    11     3
    8  (< 5)   1428  Katlyn Potter         Stevensville                            24:42.9  4:57/K    12     3
    9      5   1404  Jadie Butterfly       Browning                                25:35.7  5:07/K    10     3
   10  (< 5)   1429  Allie Dale            Twin Bridges                            25:44.9  5:09/K    9      3
   11      6   1420  Fiona Alverson        Park                                    25:52.2  5:10/K    9      3
   12  (< 5)   1418  Shelby Sherwood       Frenchtown                              26:00.1  5:12/K    11     3
   13  (< 5)   1419  Kodi White            Frenchtown                              26:34.2  5:19/K    11     3
   14      7   1406  Bonnie Crow Spread HisBrowning                                27:25.2  5:29/K    11     3
   15      8   1424  Haley Rigler          Park                                    27:54.8  5:35/K    10     3
   16  (< 5)   1401  Morgan Gates          Anaconda                                28:08.7  5:38/K    12     3
   17      9   1409  Jacelyn Sharp         Browning                                28:25.4  5:41/K    10     3
   18  (< 5)   1427  Theresa Malachinski   Stevensville                            28:49.1  5:46/K    10     3
   19     10   1423  Avery Johansen        Park                                    28:56.0  5:47/K    10     3
   20     11   1405  Mishayla Croff        Browning                                29:27.9  5:54/K    11     3
   21     12   1407  Joann Jordan          Browning                                29:55.5  5:59/K    10     3
   22     13   1410  Maya Sun Rhodes       Browning                                32:14.4  6:27/K           3
   23  (< 5)   1411  Hallie Kellicut       Butte Central Catholic                  33:31.2  6:42/K    9      3
   24     14   1408  Jaz;yn Wells          Browning                                34:15.3  6:51/K    12     3
   25  (< 5)   1402  Rylee Gilkey          Anaconda                                38:18.7  7:40/K    10     3



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Wave

    1  (< 5)   1412  Rhiannon Cox          Frenchtown                              29:08.8  5:50/K    9      5
    2  (< 5)   1416  Liv Peters            Frenchtown                              36:17.7  7:16/K    11     5
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Park                                   16               1   2   3   4   6   8  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:08.3

    2 Browning                               44               5   7   9  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:49.9