Butte Central Invitational

September 10, 2019


Results by Butte Track Club

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls
Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls
Finish List - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1108  McCrae Wester         Park                                    18:44.3  3:45/K    11
    2      2    979  Daniel Nelson         Park                                    20:18.0  4:04/K    12
    3  (< 5)   1428  Dawson Powers         Whitehall                               20:18.9  4:04/K    11
    4      3    386  Phillip Surechief     Browning                                20:18.9  4:04/K    9 
    5      4    544  Cohwen Houchin        Butte                                   20:34.3  4:07/K    10
    6      5   1112  Charlie Yeager        Park                                    20:41.1  4:08/K    12
    7      6   1189  Carson Jones          Powell County                           20:42.6  4:09/K    12
    8      7    272  Dale Carlson          Browning                                20:42.8  4:09/K    10
    9      8    683  Tanner Carlson        Loyola-Sacred Heart                     20:45.1  4:09/K    12
   10      9    274  Chris Kipp            Browning                                20:50.7  4:10/K    12
   11     10    970  Ben Nelson            Park                                    21:07.5  4:14/K    11
   12     11   1262  TJ Brown              Stevensville                            21:07.9  4:14/K    9 
   13     12    365  Trey Smith            Browning                                21:08.0  4:14/K    11
   14     13    306  Brandon Omessoo       Browning                                21:27.7  4:18/K    12
   15     14    196  River Boggs           Browning                                21:32.5  4:19/K    9 
   16     15    389  Preston Tatsey        Browning                                21:36.2  4:19/K    12
   17     16   1191  Kaeden Sager          Powell County                           21:38.4  4:20/K    9 
   18     17   1347  Canyon Williams       Stevensville                            21:38.6  4:20/K    9 
   19     18    528  Kaden Hennessey       Butte                                   21:41.4  4:20/K    9 
   20     19    702  Evan O'Connor         Loyola-Sacred Heart                     21:42.1  4:20/K    9 
   21     20   1171  Mike Brown            Powell County                           21:43.2  4:21/K    10
   22     21    453  Sam Byrnes            Butte                                   21:47.0  4:21/K    12
   23     22    545  Cole Hunter           Butte                                   21:53.1  4:23/K    11
   24  (> 7)    307  Bruce Owens           Browning                                21:53.4  4:23/K    10
   25     23   1184  Tanner Jolly          Powell County                           22:21.2  4:28/K    12
   26     24    564  Riley Lubick          Butte                                   22:21.6  4:28/K    9 
   27     25    682  Will Brown            Loyola-Sacred Heart                     22:22.8  4:29/K    9 
   28  (> 7)    358  Eon Scout             Browning                                22:31.8  4:30/K    10
   29     26    704  Clayton Surber        Loyola-Sacred Heart                     22:37.4  4:31/K    9 
   30     27    609  Vance Stapley         Butte                                   22:44.5  4:33/K    10
   31     28   1101  Jon Sarisky           Park                                    22:48.0  4:34/K    11
   32     29    519  Daniel Harrington     Butte                                   22:48.7  4:34/K    9 
   33     30    811  Alex Boreham          Park                                    22:54.1  4:35/K    11
   34  (< 5)   1409  Hunter Coyle          Whitehall                               23:13.4  4:39/K    10
   35  (< 5)   1424  Dane Hoover           Whitehall                               23:26.1  4:41/K    9 
   36     31    699  Seth Lowe             Loyola-Sacred Heart                     23:33.9  4:43/K    12
   37     32    696  Gabe Lowe             Loyola-Sacred Heart                     23:40.9  4:44/K    12
   38     33   1283  James Joost           Stevensville                            23:51.9  4:46/K    9 
   39  (> 7)    316  Riley Reevis          Browning                                24:04.8  4:49/K    9 
   40  (> 7)    325  Robert Regan          Browning                                24:08.9  4:50/K    9 
   41     34   1261  Jacob Blyton          Stevensville                            24:19.2  4:52/K    9 
   42     35   1103  Finn Sexton           Park                                    25:10.3  5:02/K    11
   43     36    684  Ryan Cooney           Loyola-Sacred Heart                     25:23.8  5:05/K    9 
   44  (< 5)    671  Taigen Hagen          East Helena                             25:50.0  5:10/K    9 
   45  (> 7)    202  Augustus Bullshoe     Browning                                27:19.3  5:28/K    9 
   46  (> 7)    304  Lebron Omeasoo        Browning                                27:25.0  5:29/K    9 
   47  (> 7)    190  Red Sky Boggs         Browning                                27:25.7  5:29/K    11
   48     37   1197  Wyatt Smith           Powell County                           27:31.0  5:30/K    11
   49  (> 7)    134  Trenton Bird          Browning                                27:31.4  5:30/K    10
   50     38   1324  Ryne Rogstad          Stevensville                            29:50.7  5:58/K    10
   51  (> 7)    204  Azreal Bullshoe       Browning                                30:22.5  6:05/K    9 
   52     39   1179  Eli Hathaway          Powell County                           39:20.5  7:52/K    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    966  Thomas Hicks          Park                                    17:39.7  3:32/K    9 
    2      2    250  Justin Burd           Browning                                18:11.3  3:38/K    12
    3      3    136  Jeremy Bockus         Browning                                18:13.7  3:39/K    10
    4      4   1106  Max Stern             Park                                    18:27.2  3:41/K    10
    5      5    100  Leroy Wilson          Anaconda                                18:32.1  3:42/K    12
    6      6   1105  Colter Sienkiewics    Park                                    18:36.3  3:43/K    9 
    7      7    881  David Durgan          Park                                    18:36.6  3:43/K    12
    8      8    843  Andrew Durgan         Park                                    18:38.4  3:44/K    9 
    9  (< 5)   1198  Aidan Thompson        Powell County                           18:54.6  3:47/K    11
   10      9   1263  Wes Brown             Stevensville                            19:05.9  3:49/K    12
   11     10    989  Chris Orr             Park                                    19:07.7  3:50/K    12
   12     11    578  Brady Maloughney      Butte                                   19:09.5  3:50/K    10
   13     12    580  Grant Smith           Butte                                   19:15.4  3:51/K    11
   14     13    638  Trey Whitlock         Butte                                   19:19.1  3:52/K    10
   15     14    284  Lane Long Time SleepinBrowning                                19:36.4  3:55/K    12
   16     15    296  Dillon Omeasoo        Browning                                19:37.9  3:56/K    10
   17     16    458  John Connole          Butte                                   19:43.2  3:57/K    10
   18     17    511  Sean Foley            Butte                                   19:47.9  3:58/K    12
   19     18   1102  Charlie Serafin       Park                                    20:00.2  4:00/K    9 
   20     19     89  Ryder Hofland         Anaconda                                20:04.0  4:01/K    11
   21  (< 5)    686  Camden Donham         Loyola-Sacred Heart                     20:13.5  4:03/K    12
   22  (< 5)    665  Jayden Mitchell       Butte Central Catholic                  20:19.0  4:04/K    12
   23     20    624  Ryan Tomich           Butte                                   20:23.3  4:05/K    9 
   24     21    315  Chris Reevis          Browning                                20:27.9  4:06/K    12
   25     22    640  Damian Young          Butte                                   20:29.6  4:06/K    10
   26     23    208  Joseph Bullshoe       Browning                                20:35.2  4:07/K    10
   27     24   1363  Jace Wilson           Stevensville                            21:05.2  4:13/K    12
   28     25    266  Tayron Burdeau        Browning                                21:09.8  4:14/K    10
   29  (< 5)    687  Sam Kirschenmann      Loyola-Sacred Heart                     22:04.5  4:25/K    10
   30     26   1268  Blake Henderson       Stevensville                            22:55.2  4:35/K    10
   31  (< 5)    690  Corbin Likeric        Loyola-Sacred Heart                     22:57.8  4:36/K    11
   32     27   1267  Sebastian Driver      Stevensville                            23:09.4  4:38/K    12
   33     28     95  Troy Mitchell         Anaconda                                23:26.6  4:41/K    11
   34     29   1301  Tristan Riel          Stevensville                            24:28.6  4:54/K    12
   35     30     93  Raine Lofing          Anaconda                                25:54.7  5:11/K    9 
   36     31     94  James Lovett          Anaconda                                26:43.6  5:21/K    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Browning                               44               3   7   9  12  13  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:28.3

    2 Park                                   46               1   2   5  10  28  30  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:39.0

    3 Butte                                  89               4  18  21  22  24  27  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:17.7

    4 Powell County                         102               6  16  20  23  37  39             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:56.6

    5 Loyola-Sacred Heart                   109               8  19  25  26  31  32  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:01.5

    6 Stevensville                          133              11  17  33  34  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:48.3

 Inc. Whitehall                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. East Helena                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Park                                   26               1   4   6   7   8  10  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:58.3

    2 Browning                               55               2   3  14  15  21  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:07.5

    3 Butte                                  69              11  12  13  16  17  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:15.3

    4 Anaconda                              113               5  19  28  30  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:41.2

    5 Stevensville                          115               9  24  26  27  29                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:44.4

 Inc. Butte Central Catholic               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Loyola-Sacred Heart                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Powell County                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    677  Carolyn Kimball       Loyola-Sacred Heart                     24:22.7  4:53/K    12
    2  (< 5)   1394  Macee Patritti        Whitehall                               25:07.6  5:02/K    11
    3      1    121  Walker Running Crane  Browning                                25:13.2  5:03/K    10
    4      2   1170  Nora Spring           Powell County                           25:43.8  5:09/K    12
    5      3    127  Jazelyn Wells         Browning                                25:47.6  5:10/K    10
    6      4   1163  Natalie Spring        Powell County                           25:56.8  5:11/K    10
    7      5    106  Jadie Butterfly       Browning                                26:30.5  5:18/K    9 
    8      6    124  Jacelyn Sharp         Browning                                27:50.6  5:34/K    9 
    9      7    107  Mishayla Croff        Browning                                27:58.9  5:36/K    10
   10  (< 5)   1251  Memphys Harris        Stevensville                            28:13.8  5:39/K    9 
   11  (< 5)    676  Olivia Donahue        Loyola-Sacred Heart                     28:17.7  5:40/K    10
   12      8   1113  Eden Butler           Powell County                           28:35.6  5:43/K    10
   13      9    130  Skyla Wells           Browning                                28:42.8  5:45/K    10
   14     10    103  Christy Butterfly     Browning                                28:49.7  5:46/K    12
   15     11   1161  Emaleigh Packer       Powell County                           28:53.4  5:47/K    11
   16  (< 5)   1253  Theresa Malachinski   Stevensville                            29:53.6  5:59/K    9 
   17     12   1149  Jaina Meador          Powell County                           30:10.5  6:02/K    9 
   18  (> 7)    108  Taylor Grant          Browning                                30:44.6  6:09/K    9 
   19     13     20  Miriam Law            Anaconda                                31:12.7  6:15/K    11
   20     14   1114  Nickia Lott           Powell County                           31:28.9  6:18/K    9 
   21  (< 5)    674  Annie Badaruddin      Loyola-Sacred Heart                     32:29.4  6:30/K    9 
   22  (< 5)   1406  Kaya Smith            Whitehall                               32:40.3  6:32/K    12
   23     15     27  Scheett Madeline      Anaconda                                33:56.3  6:47/K    9 
   24  (> 7)    126  Princess Under Bear   Browning                                34:32.6  6:55/K    9 
   25     16     73  Lelynn Woolbright     Anaconda                                36:49.2  7:22/K    10
   26     17     76  Aiyanna Wyant         Anaconda                                36:50.2  7:22/K    11
   27     18      5  Meghan Dee            Anaconda                                41:04.4  8:13/K    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    413  Hailey Nielson        Butte                                   20:39.6  4:08/K    11
    2  (< 5)    800  Ellianna Wester       Park                                    21:56.5  4:23/K    9 
    3      2    118  Vandree Old Person    Browning                                22:00.6  4:24/K    12
    4  (< 5)    787  Elise Wadle           Park                                    22:32.8  4:31/K    9 
    5  (< 5)    772  Haley Rigler          Park                                    22:52.2  4:34/K    9 
    6  (< 5)   1408  Katie Whitehurst      Whitehall                               23:14.0  4:39/K    11
    7  (< 5)   1257  Katlyn Potter         Stevensville                            23:18.6  4:40/K    11
    8      3    432  Ida Real              Butte                                   23:30.0  4:42/K    11
    9  (< 5)   1391  Madison Loomis        Whitehall                               23:34.8  4:43/K    12
   10  (< 5)     40  Cora Pesanti          Anaconda                                23:41.8  4:44/K    10
   11      4    120  Haley Redhorn         Browning                                24:24.3  4:53/K    11
   12      5    110  Kiara Iron Heart      Browning                                24:35.4  4:55/K    10
   13  (< 5)    763  Grace Lee             Park                                    24:40.6  4:56/K    11
   14      6    114  Challissa Kipp        Browning                                25:15.0  5:03/K    10
   15      7    429  Katelyn Rapp          Butte                                   25:27.6  5:06/K    12
   16      8    101  Mecca Bull Child      Browning                                25:49.0  5:10/K    9 
   17  (< 5)     16  Morgan Gates          Anaconda                                26:11.3  5:14/K    11
   18      9    115  Kelsey Mad Plume      Browning                                26:16.0  5:15/K    12
   19  (< 5)    660  Savannah Parks        Butte Central Catholic                  27:41.4  5:32/K    11
   20     10    113  Joann Jordan          Browning                                27:49.5  5:34/K    9 
   21  (< 5)    659  Patience Mitchell     Butte Central Catholic                  28:45.6  5:45/K    9 
   22     11    412  Kadance Dallaserra    Butte                                   29:23.5  5:53/K    11
   23     12    445  Justice Ross          Butte                                   30:03.3  6:01/K    12
   24  (< 5)     49  Ryen Stainer          Anaconda                                31:25.5  6:17/K    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Browning                               22               1   3   5   6   7   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:21.0

    2 Powell County                          37               2   4   8  11  12  14             
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:20.3

    3 Anaconda                               79              13  15  16  17  18                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:59:52.9

 Inc. Whitehall                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Loyola-Sacred Heart                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stevensville                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Browning                               25               2   4   5   6   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:04.5

    2 Butte                                  34               1   3   7  11  12                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:04.3

 Inc. Anaconda                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Butte Central Catholic               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Park                                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Whitehall                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stevensville                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: