Butte Invitational Elementary Cross Country

October 01, 2016


Results by Butte Track Club

Overall Finish List - Boys

Grade School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1773  Max Kluck             Hillcrest Milers                         6:34.7  6:34/M        
    2      2   1843  Alex Lillie           Ramsay                                   6:59.8  6:59/M        
    3      3   1752  Chase Choquette       Hillcrest Milers                         7:02.7  7:02/M        
    4      4   1828  Tomich Ryan           Margaret Leary                           7:30.7  7:30/M        
    5      5   1864  CAMDEN HOUCHIN        Whittier                                 7:31.8  7:31/M        
    6      6   1792  Tyson Zeren           Hillcrest Milers                         7:32.4  7:32/M        
    7      7   1855  Kevin Donaldson       Whittier                                 7:48.4  7:48/M        
    8      8   1747  Gavin Trudgen         Emerson Milers                           7:49.6  7:49/M        
    9      9   1762  Cooper Hansen         Hillcrest Milers                         7:52.1  7:52/M        
   10     10   1858  KAIDEN GARDNER        Whittier                                 8:01.0  8:01/M        
   11     11   1804  Trenton Harrison      Kennedy Crusaders                        8:06.6  8:06/M        
   12     12   1894  ALEX WATSON           Whittier                                 8:13.9  8:13/M        
   13     13   1755  Kade Coreden          Hillcrest Milers                         8:14.8  8:14/M        
   14     14   1866  KEEGAN HUNT           Whittier                                 8:19.8  8:19/M        
   15     15   1783  Noah Sutton           Hillcrest Milers                         8:32.9  8:32/M        
   16     16   1806  Rylie Kaldor          Kennedy Crusaders                        8:34.2  8:34/M        
   17     17   1842  Andrew Lewis          Ramsay                                   8:37.4  8:37/M        
   18     18   1898  Jaxon Kruzich         Hillcrest Milers                         8:39.9  8:39/M        
   19     19   1787  Blake Wadas           Hillcrest Milers                         8:51.1  8:51/M        
   20     20   1782  Joshua Sutton         Hillcrest Milers                         8:52.4  8:52/M        
   21     21   1737  Sam Fitterer          Emerson Milers                           8:56.1  8:56/M        
   22     22   1821  Wally Graff           Margaret Leary                           9:03.1  9:03/M        
   23     23   1801  Derrick Fournier      Kennedy Crusaders                        9:11.4  9:11/M        
   24     24   1905  Layne Pentecost       Hillcrest Milers                         9:29.1  9:29/M        
   25     25   1753  Miles Choquette       Hillcrest Milers                         9:30.7  9:30/M        
   26     26   1849  LOGAN CARDEN          Whittier                                 9:36.1  9:36/M        
   27     27   1788  Joseph Ward           Hillcrest Milers                         9:46.9  9:46/M        
   28     28   1880  CADENCE PHILLIPS      Whittier                                 9:58.7  9:58/M        
   29     29   1800  Colter Espelin        Kennedy Crusaders                       10:14.9 10:14/M        
   30     30   1837  Austin Eggers         Ramsay                                  10:22.1 10:22/M        
   31     31   1834  Trace Berge           Ramsay                                  10:23.0 10:23/M        
   32     32   1877  KAIDEN PANSCH         Whittier                                10:32.4 10:32/M        
   33     33   1913  Rhett Arnston         Hillcrest Milers                        10:34.9 10:34/M        
   34     34   1745  Tyler Stodden         Emerson Milers                          10:35.2 10:35/M        
   35     35   1789  Matthew Weldon        Hillcrest Milers                        10:36.9 10:36/M        
   36     36   1831  Anthony Authenrieth   Ramsay                                  10:36.9 10:36/M        
   37     37   1844  Luke McMahon          Ramsay                                  10:45.5 10:45/M        
   38     38   1832  Jacob Authenrieth     Ramsay                                  10:46.3 10:46/M        
   39     39   1808  Jessie LaPier         Kennedy Crusaders                       10:50.5 10:50/M        
   40     40   1807  Remmi Kaldor-Groce    Kennedy Crusaders                       10:58.4 10:58/M        
   41     41   1829  Ethan Sweet           Margaret Leary                          10:59.9 10:59/M        
   42     42   1768  Mason Johnson         Hillcrest Milers                        11:09.5 11:09/M        
   43     43   1867  BRAYTEN HYNDMAN       Whittier                                11:13.1 11:13/M        
   44     44   1870  CHASE LUBICK          Whittier                                11:14.0 11:14/M        
   45     45   1769  Connor Kachmarik      Hillcrest Milers                        11:25.3 11:25/M        
   46     46   1790  Dakota Willman        Hillcrest Milers                        11:33.0 11:33/M        
   47     47   1886  JULLOYD SILAS         Whittier                                11:44.0 11:44/M        
   48     48   1853  XAIDEN DALY           Whittier                                11:44.9 11:44/M        
   49     49   1817  Dwayne (Frank) SweeneyKennedy Crusaders                       11:59.9 11:59/M        
   50     50   1885  ZANDER SEIBEL         Whittier                                12:02.4 12:02/M        
   51     51   1847  Kelton Kindt          Whittier                                12:06.2 12:06/M        
   52     52   1798  Eli Corbin            Kennedy Crusaders                       12:43.3 12:43/M        
   53     53   1744  Nathan Stodden        Emerson Milers                          12:50.3 12:50/M        
   54     54   1836  Joel Dargis           Ramsay                                  13:38.0 13:38/M        
   55     55   1748  Gunner Benson         Hillcrest Milers                        18:21.4 18:21/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*  8*  9*

    1 Hillcrest Milers                       32               1   3   6   9  13  15  18  19  20 
        Top  5 Times: 37:16.8

    2 Whittier                               48               5   7  10  12  14  26  28  32  43 
        Top  5 Times: 39:55.1

    3 Ramsay                                116               2  17  30  31  36  37  38  54     
        Top  5 Times: 46:59.5

    4 Kennedy Crusaders                     118              11  16  23  29  39  40  49  52     
        Top  5 Times: 46:57.6

 Inc. Emerson Milers                       4 finishers        8  21  34  53                     
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Margaret Leary                       3 finishers        4  22  41                         
        Top  5 Times: 


Overall Finish List - Girls

Grade School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1891  BRITYN STEWART        Whittier                                 7:24.7  7:24/M        
    2      2   1827  Abby Mellott          Margaret Leary                           7:30.2  7:30/M        
    3      3   1772  Hanna Kluck           Hillcrest Milers                         7:32.1  7:32/M        
    4      4   1838  Maisy Erickson        Ramsay                                   7:36.5  7:36/M        
    5      5   1914  Olivia Spear          Hillcrest Milers                         7:57.2  7:57/M        
    6      6   1809  Kaylee LaPier         Kennedy Crusaders                        8:02.1  8:02/M        
    7      7   1903  Hailey Spear          Hillcrest Milers                         8:03.0  8:03/M        
    8      8   1816  Macy Seaholm          Kennedy Crusaders                        8:20.9  8:20/M        
    9      9   1812  Jonae Overlease       Kennedy Crusaders                        8:24.1  8:24/M        
   10     10   1736  Addison Endy          Emerson Milers                           8:33.9  8:33/M        
   11     11   1871  CHELSI LYONS          Whittier                                 8:53.8  8:53/M        
   12     12   1848  KHLOE BROMFIELD       Whittier                                 9:06.5  9:06/M        
   13     13   1822  Savannah Hardman      Margaret Leary                           9:09.3  9:09/M        
   14     14   1874  KEYENNA MCGEE         Whittier                                 9:11.3  9:11/M        
   15     15   1865  SOPHIA HOUCHIN        Whittier                                 9:17.6  9:17/M        
   16     16   1743  Natalie Stalker       Emerson Milers                           9:24.1  9:24/M        
   17     17   1850  KELLIEJO CARPENTER    Whittier                                 9:51.3  9:51/M        
   18     18   1901  Nancy Yang            Hillcrest Milers                        10:01.4 10:01/M        
   19     19   1760  Tatum Giacomino       Hillcrest Milers                        10:03.9 10:03/M        
   20     20   1884  FRANKI SALUSSO        Whittier                                10:04.5 10:04/M        
   21     21   1860  MCKENNA GOODENOW      Whittier                                10:04.8 10:04/M        
   22     22   1810  Aleigha Lummus        Kennedy Crusaders                       10:40.9 10:40/M        
   23     23   1758  Megan Donnelly        Hillcrest Milers                        10:44.5 10:44/M        
   24     24   1846  Kaylean Anzik         WHITTER                                 10:45.6 10:45/M        
   25     25   1814  Lillian Phillips      Kennedy Crusaders                       10:48.8 10:48/M        
   26     26   1805  Sharon Hemphill       Kennedy Crusaders                       10:53.1 10:53/M        
   27     27   1740  Raya O'Connell        Emerson Milers                          10:58.6 10:58/M        
   28     28   1896  SIDNEY WHITAKER       Whittier                                11:00.2 11:00/M        
   29     29   1892  RILYNN TAYLOR         Whittier                                11:02.1 11:02/M        
   30     30   1840  Brylan Garrett        Ramsay                                  11:02.8 11:02/M        
   31     31   1883  BERKLI SALUSSO        Whittier                                11:14.3 11:14/M        
   32     32   1899  Taylor Dickinson      Hillcrest Milers                        11:15.8 11:15/M        
   33     33   1742  Aubrey Stalker        Emerson Milers                          11:33.3 11:33/M        
   34     34   1780  Avery Santifer        Hillcrest Milers                        11:35.5 11:35/M        
   35     35   1897  Bryli Pressler        Whittier                                11:37.0 11:37/M        
   36     36   1895  JULIA WEST            Whittier                                11:39.8 11:39/M        
   37     37   1893  AVERY WALKER          Whittier                                11:43.0 11:43/M        
   38     38   1889  DANIKA SMITH          Whittier                                11:50.2 11:50/M        
   39     39   1779  Natalie Osterman      Hillcrest Milers                        11:57.5 11:57/M        
   40     40   1857  AUBREY FLEEGE         Whittier                                12:02.8 12:02/M        
   41     41   1859  BROOKLINN GELLING     Whittier                                12:03.1 12:03/M        
   42     42   1778  Sophia Okrusch        Hillcrest Milers                        12:09.4 12:09/M        
   43     43   1878  CADENCE PAWLIK        Whittier                                12:12.1 12:12/M        
   44     44   1861  SHENAE GOODWIN        Whittier                                12:19.7 12:19/M        
   45     45   1876  MADILYN MOSER         Whittier                                12:22.2 12:22/M        
   46     46   1741  Hazlyn Sheehy         Emerson Milers                          12:51.2 12:51/M        
   47     47   1835  Sidney Chiamulera     Ramsay                                  13:03.5 13:03/M        
   48     48   1854  ALEXXYS DANIELSON     Whittier                                13:04.0 13:04/M        
   49     49   1856  Aspyn Danielson       Whittier                                13:38.8 13:38/M        
   50     50   1767  Kylah Johnson         Hillcrest Milers                        14:12.2 14:12/M        
   51     51   1803  Abbey Hardy           Kennedy Crusaders                       14:15.8 14:15/M        
   52     52   1797  Akausha Bushard       Kennedy Crusaders                       14:16.2 14:16/M        
   53     53   1795  Alician Acebedo       Kennedy Crusaders                       14:21.1 14:21/M        
   54     54   1904  Kendalyn Kissell      Hillcrest Milers                        14:42.2 14:42/M        
   55     55   1902  Karsyn Lambrecht      Hillcrest Milers                        14:42.8 14:42/M        
   56     56   1774  Addisyn Lambrecht     Hillcrest Milers                        14:47.3 14:47/M        
   57     57   1756  Kloe Dickinson        Hillcrest Milers                        14:56.3 14:56/M        
   58     58   1879  KINZIE PELTIER        Whittier                                16:06.0 16:06/M        
   59     59   1873  VANESSA MARQUART      Whittier                                16:12.4 16:12/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*  8*  9*

    1 Hillcrest Milers                       52               3   5   7  18  19  23  32  34  39 
        Top  5 Times: 43:37.7

    2 Whittier                               53               1  11  12  14  15  17  20  21  28 
        Top  5 Times: 43:54.1

    3 Kennedy Crusaders                      70               6   8   9  22  25  26  51  52  53 
        Top  5 Times: 46:16.9

    4 Emerson Milers                        132              10  16  27  33  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 53:21.4

 Inc. Margaret Leary                       2 finishers        2  13                             
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ramsay                               3 finishers        4  30  47                         
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. WHITTER                              1 finishers       24                                 
        Top  5 Times: